Österreich-Rundfahrt 2015  |  Stage 6. Lienz - Kitzbüheler Horn   

20th edition

164.7 km, 10 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Team Vorarlberg 4h54'46"
2.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'18"
3.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'29"
4.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'51"
5.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 01'54"
6.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 02'15"
7.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling 02'17"
8.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
9.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
10.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 02'24"
11.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 02'40"
12.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'50"
13.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'54"
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'57"
16.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'11"
17.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 03'26"
18.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'30"
19.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'01"
20.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'08"
21.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
22.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 04'28"
23.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'34"
24.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
25.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife 04'49"
26.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 04'55"
27.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 05'03"
28.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 05'14"
29.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC 05'18"
30.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'33"
31.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'46"
32.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'48"
33.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 05'53"
34.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
35.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
36.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM 06'00"
37.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 06'06"
38.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 06'17"
39.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife 06'22"
40.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'26"
41.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 06'28"
42.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'35"
43.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 07'09"
44.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'41"
45.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 07'52"
46.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 07'59"
47.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'29"
48.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg 08'43"
49.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'13"
50.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
51.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC 09'44"
52.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'08"
53.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10'11"
54.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Greenlife 10'57"
55.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 11'08"
56.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'36"
57.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 12'17"
58.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'22"
59.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Vorarlberg 12'57"
61.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'27"
62.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team 13'52"
65.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'19"
66.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 15'25"
67.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
69.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC
70.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 15'29"
71.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15'44"
72.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
73.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
74.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 15'59"
76.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 16'04"
77.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16'06"
78.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 16'28"
79.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 17'36"
80.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 17'50"
81.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
83.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC
85.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
86.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18'20"
87.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 18'21"
88.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 18'39"
91.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'39"
92.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'54"
93.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 20'00"
94.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM 20'05"
95.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 20'50"
96.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 21'38"
97.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
99.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Michael GOGL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
101.
Andrea MANFREDI
Bardiani CSF 22'59"
102.
Daniel AUER
WSA - Greenlife 23'12"
103.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM 23'29"
104.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 23'37"
105.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 23'43"
106.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
107.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 23'45"
108.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 23'54"
110.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 23'57"
111.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'06"
112.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24'19"
113.
Alexander BRUS
WSA - Greenlife 24'47"
114.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC 24'54"
115.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
116.
Florian GAUGL
WSA - Greenlife 24'56"
117.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 25'11"
118.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 25'20"
119.
Daniel PAULUS
Team Vorarlberg 26'13"
120.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
121.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Vorarlberg
122.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 27'54"
123.
Alexander MEIER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 28'04"
124.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife 28'25"
125.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 28'57"
126.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 29'06"
127.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 30'08"
128.
Andreas MULLER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
129.
Marek ČANECKY
Amplatz - BMC
130.
Dejan BAJT
Amplatz - BMC 30'25"
131.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg 34'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Lienz - Kitzbüheler Horn

Distance: 164.7 km

Date: 10 July 2015