Österreich-Rundfahrt 2015  |  Stage 7. Kitzbühel - Innsbruck   

20th edition

124.7 km, 11 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 2h34'09"
2.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 00'13"
3.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
5.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
7.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC
9.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Michael GOGL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
11.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
13.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
16.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'21"
17.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'22"
18.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 01'10"
19.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife
22.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
24.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
25.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
27.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
29.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
30.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
32.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Andreas MULLER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
35.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
36.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
37.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
39.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
43.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg
44.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
46.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Team Vorarlberg
47.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
48.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
49.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
50.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
51.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
53.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
55.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
56.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
57.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC
59.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
60.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
63.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
65.
Alexander MEIER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
66.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
68.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife
69.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
70.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
71.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
72.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
75.
Florian GAUGL
WSA - Greenlife
76.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
77.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
78.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife
82.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
83.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
84.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
85.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Greenlife
86.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
87.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
88.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
89.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
90.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
93.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
95.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM
96.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
97.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
98.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
102.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Daniel PAULUS
Team Vorarlberg
105.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
106.
Alexander BRUS
WSA - Greenlife
107.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 01'26"
109.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'30"
110.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
112.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
113.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
115.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
116.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
117.
Marek ČANECKY
Amplatz - BMC
118.
Andrea MANFREDI
Bardiani CSF
119.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
120.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
121.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Vorarlberg
122.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
123.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'40"
124.
Dejan BAJT
Amplatz - BMC 06'23"
125.
Daniel AUER
WSA - Greenlife
126.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Vorarlberg 08'40"
127.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
128.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
129.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
130.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kitzbühel - Innsbruck

Distance: 124.7 km

Date: 11 July 2015