Österreich-Rundfahrt 2015  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

4 July 2015 - 12 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Team Vorarlberg 36h05'54"
2.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'21"
3.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'32"
4.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'13"
5.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 02'16"
6.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 03'00"
7.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'12"
8.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling 03'16"
9.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'20"
10.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 03'34"
11.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 04'11"
12.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 04'28"
13.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'42"
14.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'17"
15.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'51"
16.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 06'18"
17.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'19"
18.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'53"
19.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 07'05"
20.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'23"
21.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'35"
22.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 09'41"
23.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'04"
24.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 10'19"
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10'35"
26.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'44"
27.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC 10'51"
28.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'20"
30.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife 11'28"
31.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
32.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12'55"
33.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13'59"
34.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 14'20"
35.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 15'45"
36.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'54"
37.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 16'03"
38.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM 17'18"
39.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM 19'41"
40.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 20'32"
41.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'23"
42.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife 21'32"
43.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 22'00"
44.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 23'11"
45.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 24'38"
46.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 26'05"
47.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC 26'08"
48.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27'55"
49.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 29'20"
50.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC 29'54"
51.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30'03"
52.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 30'30"
53.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 31'14"
54.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg 33'03"
55.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 33'31"
56.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'17"
57.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 34'29"
58.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling 34'49"
59.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35'38"
60.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 37'20"
61.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37'42"
62.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'03"
63.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 40'11"
64.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'32"
65.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 41'35"
66.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 41'37"
67.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC 43'40"
68.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 44'54"
69.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM 47'46"
70.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 47'58"
71.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM 48'24"
72.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Greenlife 49'04"
73.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 50'24"
74.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 50'32"
75.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 51'24"
76.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 52'06"
77.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 52'37"
78.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team 55'03"
79.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 55'43"
80.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 56'41"
81.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 56'44"
82.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 57'08"
83.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 57'26"
84.
Daniel PAULUS
Team Vorarlberg 58'48"
85.
Florian GAUGL
WSA - Greenlife 59'26"
86.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 59'35"
87.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h00'08"
88.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h00'13"
89.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'06"
90.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 1h05'25"
91.
Alexander MEIER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 1h06'21"
92.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 1h06'39"
93.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 1h08'27"
94.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1h09'52"
95.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1h12'38"
96.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team 1h12'44"
97.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1h13'01"
98.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 1h14'56"
99.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC 1h19'09"
100.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 1h19'18"
101.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife 1h21'18"
102.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Vorarlberg 1h21'20"
103.
Alexander BRUS
WSA - Greenlife 1h27'39"
104.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 1h32'54"
105.
Daniel AUER
WSA - Greenlife 1h39'26"
106.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg 1h40'12"
107.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 1h43'58"
108.
Dejan BAJT
Amplatz - BMC 1h50'09"
109.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg 2h05'32"