2.HC

Tour de Wallonie 2015  |  Stage 2. Beaufays - Bassenge   

20th edition

171.4 km, 26 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 4h17'57"
2.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
4.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
5.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
7.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
8.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
9.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
10.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
14.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
21.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
25.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
26.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
27.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
28.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
31.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
32.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
38.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
40.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
42.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
45.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
46.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 00'15"
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 00'19"
49.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 00'30"
50.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
51.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Veranclassic - Ekoi
54.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
55.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
57.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 00'33"
59.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Veranclassic - Ekoi
60.
Daniel MCLAY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'51"
61.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'40"
62.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
63.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
64.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
65.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
66.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
68.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
71.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
75.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'19"
76.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
78.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
79.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
80.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 05'09"
82.
Robin STENUIT
Veranclassic - Ekoi
83.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
85.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 07'23"
91.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
92.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 09'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Beaufays - Bassenge

Distance: 171.4 km

Date: 26 July 2015