Czech Cycling Tour 2015  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

13 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 13h22'00"
2.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 00'05"
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 00'30"
4.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 00'31"
5.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Whirlpool - Author 01'21"
6.
Michal SCHLEGEL
AWT Greenway 01'49"
7.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 02'35"
8.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'27"
9.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 04'35"
10.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
11.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Team Vorarlberg 04'39"
12.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'49"
13.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 04'54"
14.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha 05'06"
15.
Anton SAMOKHVALOV
Itera - Katusha 05'16"
16.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Whirlpool - Author 05'17"
17.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC 05'42"
18.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 07'42"
19.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil 08'04"
20.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 08'10"
21.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 08'39"
22.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 09'12"
23.
Markus EIBEGGER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 09'24"
24.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team 09'28"
25.
Twan VAN DEN BRAND
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 10'23"
26.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'06"
27.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 11'32"
28.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 11'35"
29.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 13'47"
30.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo 14'57"
31.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
Whirlpool - Author 15'02"
32.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 15'08"
33.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
34.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 15'10"
35.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC 15'11"
36.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 15'12"
37.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg 15'33"
38.
Manuel CIUCCI
GM Cycling Team 15'59"
39.
Sergey BELYKH
Itera - Katusha 16'11"
40.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC 16'47"
41.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 17'00"
42.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting 17'02"
43.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18 17'31"
44.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team 19'50"
45.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 20'19"
46.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 20'25"
47.
Martin HUNAL
Whirlpool - Author 21'43"
48.
Maros KOVAC
Kemo Dukla Trencin 21'49"
49.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 21'52"
50.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg 22'04"
51.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22'05"
52.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 22'28"
53.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22'29"
54.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
AWT Greenway 23'12"
55.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC 23'18"
56.
Daniele CAVASIN
GM Cycling Team 24'18"
57.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting 24'19"
58.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil 24'39"
59.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
AWT Greenway 25'59"
60.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 26'16"
61.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 26'28"
62.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil 28'08"
63.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'52"
64.
Daniel PAULUS
Team Vorarlberg 28'56"
65.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29'04"
66.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo 29'16"
67.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC 29'47"
68.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 29'54"
69.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team 30'04"
70.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 31'15"
71.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 32'41"
72.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Cycling Team 33'59"
73.
Tim RODENBURG
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 34'15"
74.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 34'24"
75.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Vorarlberg 34'57"
76.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35'29"
77.
Josef HOSEK
Whirlpool - Author 35'30"
78.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Unieuro Wilier
79.
Tomáš KOUDELA
SKC Tufo Prostejov 36'10"
80.
James EARLY
Team Stölting 36'12"
81.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 36'38"
82.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo 36'55"
83.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team 37'07"
84.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier 37'24"
85.
Giovanni PEDRETTI
Unieuro Wilier 37'57"
86.
Aske VORRE LOURING
Team Coloquick 38'09"
87.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team 39'01"
88.
Josip RUMAC
Adria Mobil 39'18"
89.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 39'58"
90.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 40'35"
91.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 41'33"
92.
Joey VAN RHEE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 42'37"
93.
Sergii MOVCHAN
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 45'03"
94.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 45'07"
95.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 48'49"
96.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Development Team 50'20"
97.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier 53'38"
98.
Michael KUCHER
Team Vorarlberg 54'27"
99.
Gianfranco VISCONTI
GM Cycling Team 54'37"
100.
Frantisek PADOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 54'46"
101.
Nako GEORGIEV
Team Stölting 55'40"
102.
Juraj LAJCHA
Kemo Dukla Trencin 55'52"
103.
Dejan BAJT
Amplatz - BMC 1h01'36"
104.
Petr HAMPL
1h02'33"