2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2015  |  Stage 6. Bukowina Tatrzanska - Bukowina Tatrzanska   

56th edition

174 km, 7 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 4h38'27"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 08"
3.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
6.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 11"
7.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
9.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 16"
11.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
12.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 38"
13.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
16.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 58"
17.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'05"
18.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
19.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 02'02"
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
22.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'07"
23.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 04'17"
24.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'02"
27.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 06'22"
28.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 07'14"
29.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
31.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
32.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 09'17"
34.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 09'41"
35.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
36.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
37.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
38.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
39.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 10'14"
40.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 10'32"
41.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'06"
42.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'28"
43.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
44.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
45.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
47.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
49.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
50.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
51.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
54.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
55.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 16'00"
57.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 18'20"
58.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 20'30"
59.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
61.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
62.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 20'40"
63.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 21'15"
65.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 28'11"
66.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
67.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
68.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
70.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
71.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
73.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 30'34"
74.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
76.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
77.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
78.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Kolss - BDC Team
81.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Domin Sport
82.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji
83.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
85.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
92.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32'39"
93.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team
94.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
96.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 33'58"
97.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
99.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 41'18"
100.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
105.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
106.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
110.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
112.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Bukowina Tatrzanska - Bukowina Tatrzanska

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 174 km

Date: 7 August 2015