Tour de Pologne - 2015

7th edition

General classification

2 August 2015 - 8 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 26h04'38"
2.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02"
3.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 03"
4.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 14"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 15"
6.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 19"
7.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 40"
8.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 54"
9.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'23"
10.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'32"
11.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'59"
12.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 02'06"
13.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'52"
14.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 02'54"
15.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 03'41"
16.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 04'13"
17.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'33"
18.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'43"
19.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'02"
20.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 09'55"
21.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'56"
22.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor 11'35"
23.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 12'19"
24.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 12'55"
25.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 15'36"
26.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 18'23"
27.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'37"
28.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 19'43"
29.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 19'45"
30.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 20'27"
31.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 21'33"
32.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 21'52"
33.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 22'07"
34.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 23'18"
35.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 26'06"
36.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 26'34"
37.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'57"
38.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'14"
39.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 28'55"
40.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 29'26"
41.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 31'03"
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 31'40"
43.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 31'44"
44.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 32'36"
45.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 32'38"
47.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 36'13"
48.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 36'42"
49.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 36'53"
50.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 37'09"
51.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 37'19"
52.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 37'57"
53.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 38'05"
54.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 38'11"
55.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 39'28"
56.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 42'08"
57.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 42'26"
58.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 42'36"
59.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 44'55"
60.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 47'06"
61.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47'35"
62.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 49'13"
63.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal 50'02"
64.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 50'52"
65.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 51'11"
66.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 51'34"
67.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53'00"
68.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 53'14"
69.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 53'15"
70.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 53'35"
71.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 53'36"
72.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53'40"
73.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53'41"
74.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 54'44"
75.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 55'03"
76.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 55'12"
77.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Domin Sport 1h01'44"
78.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 1h02'13"
79.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 1h02'28"
80.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Kolss - BDC Team 1h02'43"
81.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 1h02'48"
82.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji 1h02'49"
83.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h03'13"
84.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 1h03'32"
85.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h03'55"
86.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 1h04'46"
87.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 1h04'53"
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 1h05'34"
89.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 1h05'39"
90.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 1h06'04"
91.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 1h06'43"
92.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h07'05"
93.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 1h08'09"
94.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 1h10'32"
95.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 1h11'56"
96.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h12'42"
97.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 1h14'42"
98.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 1h15'25"
99.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h15'31"
100.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 1h17'06"
101.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h17'18"
102.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 1h18'34"
103.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h20'44"
104.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h21'59"
105.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h24'47"
106.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 1h28'17"
107.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 1h29'24"
108.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h29'40"
109.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h35'25"
110.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing 1h37'01"
111.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h37'09"
112.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 1h41'21"
113.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h41'55"