Tour of Britain 2015  |  Stage 3. Cockermouth - Floors Castle, Kelso   

21st edition

216 km, 8 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 5h08'18"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins
7.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor
9.
Alex PETERS
SEG Racing
10.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
11.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
14.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Cycling Team
16.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
19.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
20.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
21.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
22.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
24.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
25.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
26.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
28.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
29.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Xandro MEURISSE
AN Post - Chainreaction
32.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
34.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
35.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
36.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
38.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
39.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
40.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
41.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
42.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
43.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
45.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
46.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
47.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
48.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49.
Ian BIBBY
NFTO
50.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 00'10"
51.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
NFTO 00'11"
52.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'13"
54.
Evan OLIPHANT
Team Raleigh Gac
55.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
56.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
57.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 00'16"
58.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 00'22"
59.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins 00'24"
60.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 00'26"
61.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
62.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 00'32"
63.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 00'35"
64.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'37"
65.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
66.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor 00'39"
67.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor
68.
Koen BOUWMAN
SEG Racing
69.
Alistair SLATER
AN Post - Chainreaction
70.
Eddie DUNBAR
NFTO 01'20"
71.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
72.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
73.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
74.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 01'30"
75.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
76.
Thomas SCULLY
Madison - Genesis
77.
Steven LAMPIER
Team Raleigh Gac
78.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Team Raleigh Gac
79.
Robert PARTRIDGE
NFTO
80.
Kristian HOUSE
JLT Condor 01'39"
81.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor
82.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'26"
84.
Mark MCNALLY
Madison - Genesis 02'51"
85.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
86.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
87.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 03'06"
89.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO 03'25"
90.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Scott DAVIES
92.
Mathew CRONSHAW
Madison - Genesis
93.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 07'18"
94.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Andrew HAWDON
Team Raleigh Gac
96.
Paulius ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
AN Post - Chainreaction
97.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
98.
George PYM
Team Raleigh Gac
99.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chainreaction
100.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
101.
Oliver WOOD
102.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
103.
Morgan KNEISKY
Team Raleigh Gac
104.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 10'00"
105.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
106.
Aidis KRUOPIS
AN Post - Chainreaction 10'22"
107.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
108.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
109.
Chris OPIE
One Pro Cycling
110.
Edward CLANCY
JLT Condor
111.
Jonathan MCEVOY
NFTO
112.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
113.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Cockermouth - Floors Castle, Kelso

Distance: 216 km

Date: 8 September 2015