World Championships Road Race - 2015

82nd edition

Richmond - Richmond (USA) 261 km

27 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 6h14'37"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 03"
3.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
6.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
8.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
10.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
12.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
15.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
16.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
17.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
18.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
21.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
23.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
24.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
25.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
26.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 12"
27.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
28.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
29.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 15"
30.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
31.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
32.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 18"
33.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 21"
34.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 28"
38.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 32"
39.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Torku Sekerspor 40"
40.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
42.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
45.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 55"
46.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
48.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
49.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss - BDC Team
50.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
52.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
53.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
54.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
56.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
57.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal
59.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'10"
60.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 01'38"
61.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 01'50"
62.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 01'55"
63.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'02"
64.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'08"
65.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 02'09"
66.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 02'15"
67.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'50"
68.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
69.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
71.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Joker
73.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
74.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
76.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
78.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 03'00"
80.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 03'35"
81.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
82.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 03'41"
83.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
85.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
86.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'45"
87.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
88.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 04'00"
89.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 05'18"
90.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'23"
91.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'43"
92.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
94.
Michael WOODS
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
95.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
96.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
97.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
98.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Whirlpool - Author
99.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal
100.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
102.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
103.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 08'12"
104.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'47"
105.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
106.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
107.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11'11"
108.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
109.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'56"
110.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 13'58"