Tour of Croatia 2015  |  Stage 2. Šibenik - Zadar   

2nd edition

204 km, 23 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil 4h50'40"
2.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
3.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
4.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team
5.
Davide VIGANO
Team Idea 2010 ASD
6.
Silvio GIORNI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
7.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
8.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
9.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast
10.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
12.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
13.
Jure MIŠKULIN
Radenska Ljubljana
14.
Josip RUMAC
Adria Mobil
15.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier
16.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
17.
Bruno MALTAR
Meridiana - Kamen Team
18.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
19.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
22.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
23.
Guy GABAY
Cycling Academy Team
24.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
26.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
GM Cycling Team
27.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
28.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil
29.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
30.
Nicola GAFFURINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
31.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
32.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
34.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
35.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
36.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
37.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
38.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil
39.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
40.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
41.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
42.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
43.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
44.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
45.
David PER
Adria Mobil
46.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador
47.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
48.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska Ljubljana
49.
Marc GARBY
Team Idea 2010 ASD
50.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
51.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
52.
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
53.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
54.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
55.
Paweł BERNAS
ActiveJet Team
56.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Cycling Academy Team
57.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Team Idea 2010 ASD
58.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
59.
Marcel FRANZ
LKT Team Brandenburg
60.
Mamyr STASH
Rusvelo
61.
Anders ODDLI
Team Froy Bianchi
62.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
63.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team
65.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Cycling Team
66.
Iltjan NIKA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
67.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
68.
Henry Marcelo VELASCO CEVALLOS
Team Ecuador
69.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
GM Cycling Team
70.
Enea CAMBIANICA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
71.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
72.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
73.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
74.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
75.
Moreno GIAMPAOLO
MG.Kvis - Vega
76.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
77.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
78.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
79.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador
80.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
81.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
Team Ecuador
82.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
83.
Adriano BROGI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
84.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team
85.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier
86.
Davide PACCHIARDO
87.
Alessandro Mario FERRAROTTI
GM Cycling Team
88.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
89.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team
90.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
91.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team
92.
Matic SAFARIC KOLAR
Radenska Ljubljana
93.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Cycling Team
94.
Grega KRAJNC
Radenska Ljubljana
95.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
96.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
97.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk
98.
Corentin CHERHAL
Team Novo Nordisk
99.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
100.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team
101.
Henrik EVENSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
102.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team
103.
Maurizio DAMIANO
Team Idea 2010 ASD
104.
Marco TIZZA
Team Idea 2010 ASD
105.
Tim RESKE
LKT Team Brandenburg
106.
Michele GAZZARA
MG.Kvis - Vega
107.
Michael GOGL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
108.
Luca MUFFOLINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
109.
Sten VAN GUCHT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
110.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
111.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
112.
Alessandro PETTITI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
113.
Daniele CAVASIN
GM Cycling Team
114.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'43"
115.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg
116.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117.
Francesco LAMON
118.
Isaac CARBONELL RABAT
Team Ecuador 00'52"
119.
Simon STROBEL
Team Novo Nordisk 01'11"
120.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk
121.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'00"
122.
Robert KESSLER
LKT Team Brandenburg 02'11"
123.
Damien GARCIA
Team Froy Bianchi 03'18"
124.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 03'23"
125.
Simone CAMPAGNARO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
126.
Halvor Landmark TANDREVOLD
Team Froy Bianchi 04'38"
127.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast 05'02"
128.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 05'19"
129.
Luca CAPPELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
130.
Davide LEONE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
131.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
132.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
133.
Alessio LANZANO
MG.Kvis - Vega 06'52"
134.
Daan MYNGHEER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
135.
Anders Norderhus ROE
Team Froy Bianchi 07'13"
136.
Alex BUTTAZZONI
137.
Benjamin DILLEY
Team Novo Nordisk 07'32"
138.
Nikolai TEFRE LUNDER
Team Froy Bianchi 08'00"
139.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg
140.
Endi SIROL
Meridiana - Kamen Team
141.
Eduardo ESTRADA CELIS
D'Amico - Bottecchia 12'46"
142.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Team Ecuador 13'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Šibenik - Zadar

Distance: 204 km

Date: 23 April 2015