Tour of Croatia 2015  |  Stage 3. National Park Plitvice - Vojak (Učka)   

2nd edition

230 km, 24 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5h55'57"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil 00'18"
3.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'33"
4.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida 00'38"
5.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 00'51"
6.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'20"
7.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 01'25"
8.
Davide PACCHIARDO
02'11"
9.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 02'58"
10.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'26"
11.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'44"
12.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team 03'56"
13.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 05'33"
14.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 05'40"
15.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
GM Cycling Team 05'59"
16.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 07'46"
17.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo 08'01"
18.
Marc GARBY
Team Idea 2010 ASD 08'28"
19.
Nicola GAFFURINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
20.
Moreno GIAMPAOLO
MG.Kvis - Vega
21.
Davide VIGANO
Team Idea 2010 ASD
22.
Enea CAMBIANICA
Meridiana - Kamen Team 11'05"
23.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana 11'35"
24.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi 11'52"
25.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador 12'35"
26.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 13'10"
27.
Eduardo ESTRADA CELIS
D'Amico - Bottecchia
28.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
29.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
30.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 13'13"
31.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team 13'15"
32.
Sten VAN GUCHT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 15'48"
33.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 16'21"
34.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Team Idea 2010 ASD 16'24"
35.
Josip RUMAC
Adria Mobil
36.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
37.
Alessandro Mario FERRAROTTI
GM Cycling Team 16'28"
38.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 16'58"
39.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 17'01"
40.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador 18'18"
41.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18'29"
42.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 19'49"
43.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 19'53"
44.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 19'58"
45.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Cycling Team 20'53"
46.
Marcel FRANZ
LKT Team Brandenburg 21'32"
47.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team 21'34"
48.
Michele GAZZARA
MG.Kvis - Vega 22'46"
49.
Marco TIZZA
Team Idea 2010 ASD 23'46"
50.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
51.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'10"
52.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 24'27"
53.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 25'25"
54.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
55.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 26'19"
56.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'21"
57.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
58.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk 26'26"
59.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 26'30"
60.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg 26'58"
61.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 27'27"
62.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
63.
Bruno MALTAR
Meridiana - Kamen Team 28'49"
64.
Damien GARCIA
Team Froy Bianchi 29'26"
65.
Paweł BERNAS
ActiveJet Team 30'28"
66.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 31'07"
67.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team
68.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Team Ecuador 31'12"
69.
Guy GABAY
Cycling Academy Team 32'18"
70.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 34'00"
71.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 34'35"
72.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil 35'16"
73.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
GM Cycling Team
74.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team
75.
Alessandro PETTITI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
76.
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
77.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
78.
Simone CAMPAGNARO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
79.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
80.
Henry Marcelo VELASCO CEVALLOS
Team Ecuador
81.
David PER
Adria Mobil
82.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
83.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
84.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
85.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
86.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier
87.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
88.
Jure MIŠKULIN
Radenska Ljubljana
89.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
90.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier
91.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
92.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
93.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
94.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Cycling Team
95.
Davide LEONE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
96.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
Team Ecuador
97.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
98.
Mamyr STASH
Rusvelo
99.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
100.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
101.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
102.
Matic SAFARIC KOLAR
Radenska Ljubljana
103.
Adriano BROGI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
104.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast
105.
Silvio GIORNI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
106.
Daan MYNGHEER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
107.
Luca MUFFOLINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
108.
Alessio LANZANO
MG.Kvis - Vega
109.
Anders Norderhus ROE
Team Froy Bianchi
110.
Grega KRAJNC
Radenska Ljubljana
111.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
112.
Luca CAPPELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
113.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast
114.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team 35'28"
115.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg
116.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
117.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
118.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk 35'32"
119.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
120.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
121.
Benjamin DILLEY
Team Novo Nordisk

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. National Park Plitvice - Vojak (Učka)

Distance: 230 km

Date: 24 April 2015