Tour of Croatia 2015  |  Stage 4. Pula - Umag   

2nd edition

155.1 km, 25 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 3h20'42"
2.
Paweł BERNAS
ActiveJet Team
3.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
4.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 00'02"
5.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast 00'42"
6.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
7.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier
8.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
9.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
10.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team
11.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
13.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
14.
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
15.
Daan MYNGHEER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
16.
Enea CAMBIANICA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
17.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
18.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
19.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador
20.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Silvio GIORNI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
23.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
24.
Luca MUFFOLINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
25.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil
26.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
28.
Guy GABAY
Cycling Academy Team
29.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg
30.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
31.
Nicola GAFFURINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
32.
Simone CAMPAGNARO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
33.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
35.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
36.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
37.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
38.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Bruno MALTAR
Meridiana - Kamen Team
40.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
41.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
42.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
43.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
45.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
46.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
GM Cycling Team
47.
Mamyr STASH
Rusvelo
48.
Josip RUMAC
Adria Mobil
49.
Marcel FRANZ
LKT Team Brandenburg
50.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
51.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
52.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
53.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team
54.
Alessandro Mario FERRAROTTI
GM Cycling Team
55.
Matic SAFARIC KOLAR
Radenska Ljubljana
56.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
57.
Davide PACCHIARDO
58.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Team Idea 2010 ASD
59.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
60.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
GM Cycling Team
61.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team 00'54"
62.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
63.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Cycling Team
64.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
65.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Team Ecuador
66.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador
68.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
69.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team
70.
David PER
Adria Mobil
71.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil
72.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
73.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
74.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
75.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team
76.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
77.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
78.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
79.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
80.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
81.
Moreno GIAMPAOLO
MG.Kvis - Vega
82.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team
83.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
84.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
85.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Cycling Team
86.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
87.
Eduardo ESTRADA CELIS
D'Amico - Bottecchia
88.
Alessandro PETTITI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
89.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
90.
Sten VAN GUCHT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
91.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
92.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
93.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
94.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
95.
Davide VIGANO
Team Idea 2010 ASD 01'02"
96.
Marco TIZZA
Team Idea 2010 ASD
97.
Michele GAZZARA
MG.Kvis - Vega
98.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 01'06"
99.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 01'14"
100.
Luca CAPPELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD 01'16"
101.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 01'21"
102.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 01'31"
103.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
104.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 01'37"
105.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier 01'41"
106.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 10'56"
107.
Damien GARCIA
Team Froy Bianchi
108.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast
109.
Davide LEONE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
110.
Jure MIŠKULIN
Radenska Ljubljana
111.
Grega KRAJNC
Radenska Ljubljana
112.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
Team Ecuador
113.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk
114.
Anders Norderhus ROE
Team Froy Bianchi
115.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
116.
Adriano BROGI
D'Amico - Bottecchia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Pula - Umag

Distance: 155.1 km

Date: 25 April 2015