Tour of Croatia 2015  |  Stage 5. Sveti Martin - Zagreb   

2nd edition

177 km, 26 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3h59'40"
2.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
4.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
5.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'10"
6.
Davide VIGANO
Team Idea 2010 ASD
7.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'14"
8.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'17"
9.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
10.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
11.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
12.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
13.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
14.
Silvio GIORNI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
15.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
16.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil
19.
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
20.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
21.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'24"
22.
Simone CAMPAGNARO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
23.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
24.
Paweł BERNAS
ActiveJet Team 00'26"
25.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
26.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
27.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Nicola GAFFURINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
29.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
30.
Enea CAMBIANICA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
31.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador
32.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 00'32"
33.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
34.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
35.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 00'35"
36.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
37.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team
38.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
39.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
GM Cycling Team
40.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
41.
Davide PACCHIARDO
42.
Bruno MALTAR
Meridiana - Kamen Team 00'39"
43.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
44.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 00'43"
45.
Michele GAZZARA
MG.Kvis - Vega 00'47"
46.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 00'50"
47.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 01'04"
48.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 01'07"
49.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 01'10"
50.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil 01'24"
51.
Josip RUMAC
Adria Mobil 01'26"
52.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team 01'30"
53.
Adriano BROGI
D'Amico - Bottecchia 01'32"
54.
Guy GABAY
Cycling Academy Team 01'34"
55.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo 01'39"
56.
Moreno GIAMPAOLO
MG.Kvis - Vega 01'45"
57.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 01'49"
58.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
59.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Team Idea 2010 ASD 01'53"
60.
Jure MIŠKULIN
Radenska Ljubljana
61.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
62.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 01'56"
63.
Daan MYNGHEER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
64.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
65.
Anders KRISTOFFERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi 01'58"
66.
Matic SAFARIC KOLAR
Radenska Ljubljana
67.
Mamyr STASH
Rusvelo
68.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Cycling Team
69.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador
70.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team 02'03"
71.
Eduardo ESTRADA CELIS
D'Amico - Bottecchia
72.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
Team Ecuador
73.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 02'06"
74.
David PER
Adria Mobil
75.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador 02'17"
76.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
77.
Grega KRAJNC
Radenska Ljubljana
78.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'24"
79.
Luca MUFFOLINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
80.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 02'29"
81.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
GM Cycling Team 02'32"
82.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil 02'33"
83.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD 02'35"
84.
Alessandro Mario FERRAROTTI
GM Cycling Team
85.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier 02'38"
86.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 02'45"
87.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
88.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team 03'01"
89.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier 03'08"
90.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg 03'18"
91.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 04'04"
92.
Marco TIZZA
Team Idea 2010 ASD 04'12"
93.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg 04'18"
94.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
95.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast 04'32"
96.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team
97.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
98.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
99.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team 05'13"
100.
Sten VAN GUCHT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 05'30"
101.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
102.
Damien GARCIA
Team Froy Bianchi 05'32"
103.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast 06'37"
104.
Marcel FRANZ
LKT Team Brandenburg 06'41"
105.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Team Ecuador 07'10"
106.
Alessandro PETTITI
Team Idea 2010 ASD 09'13"
107.
Davide LEONE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
108.
Luca CAPPELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
109.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Cycling Team
110.
Anders Norderhus ROE
Team Froy Bianchi
111.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team 09'17"
112.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk 09'19"
113.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
114.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
115.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 09'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Sveti Martin - Zagreb

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 26 April 2015