1.1

Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke 2015

17th edition

Binche - Binche 194.5 km

6 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 4h24'24"
2.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 00'02"
3.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'04"
4.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
5.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
7.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
9.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles
10.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
11.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
12.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
13.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
14.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
17.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'08"
19.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'09"
21.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'11"
22.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'20"
23.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
25.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 00'35"
26.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'42"
30.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'49"
32.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'55"
33.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 01'09"
35.
Rayane BOUHANNI
AWT Greenway
36.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'10"
37.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'24"
38.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
41.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
42.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
43.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'30"
44.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'38"
46.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'48"
47.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'48"
48.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
49.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 05'57"
51.
Darijus DŽERVUS
CCT p/b Champion System
52.
Michael GOGL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
53.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Kuota - Lotto
54.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'25"

Race information

Start, finish: Binche - Binche

Distance: 194.5 km

Date: 6 October 2015