Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2015

61st edition

Stage 1a. La Rabida - Hinojos , 118.3 km    

18 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal 3h01'44"
2.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 00'02"
3.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
12.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
13.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
14.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
15.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
17.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
19.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
21.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
22.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
25.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo 00'09"
29.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'11"
31.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'30"
32.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 00'42"
33.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
35.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
38.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 01'02"
39.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
43.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
44.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo 01'07"
45.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'12"
46.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 01'43"
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
48.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
49.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
53.
Jerome PINEAU
IAM Cycling
54.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
55.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH
56.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
57.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Aleksandr KOMIN
Rusvelo 02'42"
61.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
62.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
63.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 03'18"
64.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'27"
65.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
66.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
67.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
69.
Sebastian MASCARO RIGO
Burgos BH
70.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Burgos BH
72.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH
75.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH 03'36"
76.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
77.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
78.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
81.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
85.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 04'14"
86.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'16"
88.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
89.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
90.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 04'25"
91.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
92.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
98.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
99.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
100.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
101.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
102.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
103.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
104.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH
105.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
106.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'31"
107.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'33"
110.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'48"
112.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
113.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
114.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
115.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
116.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 05'34"
117.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'47"
118.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
121.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 06'26"
125.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
126.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
127.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 06'28"
129.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
132.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 06'30"
133.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
134.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
135.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
136.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'31"
138.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 07'35"
139.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'43"
140.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'47"
141.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 07'49"
142.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
143.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 08'01"
144.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
145.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 08'20"
146.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'24"
147.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 08'48"
148.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
149.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'32"
150.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
151.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'36"