2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2015  |  Stage 2. Utrera - Lucena   

61st edition

194.7 km, 19 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 4h51'57"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
3.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
5.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
12.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
13.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
17.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
18.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
27.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
28.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
29.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
30.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
33.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
34.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
36.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
38.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
39.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
40.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
41.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
45.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
46.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
50.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
51.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH
53.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
55.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
56.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
58.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
59.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
61.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
65.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
67.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
69.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 00'22"
70.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'24"
71.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 00'26"
73.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'43"
74.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 00'46"
75.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'00"
76.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'28"
77.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 00'00"
80.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 01'28"
81.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'14"
82.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 02'36"
84.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
85.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
86.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
89.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'38"
90.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
91.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
94.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
95.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02'46"
96.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
97.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'47"
98.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 02'49"
100.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
103.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
104.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 02'58"
105.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'03"
106.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka 03'25"
107.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'10"
109.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 06'04"
112.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
113.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 07'41"
114.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
118.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
122.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
123.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
124.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
125.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
126.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
127.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo
128.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
129.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
131.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos - BH
133.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
134.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
136.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
137.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 08'02"
138.
Aleksandr KOMIN
Rusvelo
139.
Sebastian MASCARO RIGO
Burgos - BH
140.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
141.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
142.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Utrera - Lucena

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 194.7 km

Date: 19 February 2015