Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2015

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
21h21'14"
2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
02"
3. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
02'38"
4. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
03'05"
5. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'13"
6. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
04'03"
7. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
05'10"
8. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Sky
BLR
05'17"
9. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
05'30"
10. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
05'50"
11. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
06'00"
12. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
06'58"
13. Sergey FIRSANOV Rusvelo
RUS
07'16"
14. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
07'44"
15. Alexander FOLIFOROV Rusvelo
RUS
07'51"
16. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
17. Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM Cycling
SUI
08'30"
18. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
08'44"
19. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
08'48"
20. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
09'39"
21. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS Colombia
COL
09'44"
22. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Soudal
BEL
09'46"
23. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
10'03"
24. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
10'44"
25. Yannick EIJSSEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
10'48"
26. Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ Burgos BH
ESP
11'05"
27. Johnny HOOGERLAND Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
11'13"
28. Ivan BASSO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
11'55"
29. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
12'25"
30. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
12'28"
31. Sylvester SZMYD CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
12'53"
32. David BELDA GARCIA Burgos BH
ESP
13'18"
33. Francis DE GREEF Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
14'07"
34. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
15'06"
35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
15'38"
36. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
15'53"
37. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
16'00"
38. Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA Colombia
COL
16'05"
39. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
16'53"
40. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
19'04"
41. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
19'21"
42. Huub DUYN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
19'52"
43. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
20'33"
44. Maxime MEDEREL Team Europcar
FRA
21'33"
45. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
22'05"
46. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
22'30"
47. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
22'55"
48. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Burgos BH
ESP
23'10"
49. Tom LEEZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
23'23"
50. Mirko SELVAGGI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
23'52"
51. Enrico GASPAROTTO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
24'05"
52. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
25'39"
53. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
25'45"
54. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Soudal
NED
26'10"
55. Daniele RATTO UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
ITA
27'15"
56. Jerome PINEAU IAM Cycling
FRA
28'01"
57. Oliver NAESEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
28'35"
58. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
28'47"
59. Cedric PINEAU FDJ
FRA
28'51"
60. Edward THEUNS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
29'03"
61. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
31'35"
62. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
32'08"
63. Branislau SAMOILAU CCC Sprandi Polkowice
BLR
33'00"
64. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
33'23"
65. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
33'28"
66. Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
33'45"
67. Daan OLIVIER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
68. Grega BOLE CCC Sprandi Polkowice
SLO
35'01"
69. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
35'03"
70. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Team Europcar
FRA
35'04"
71. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
35'08"
72. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
36'25"
73. Tyler FARRAR MTN - Qhubeka
USA
37'12"
74. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Movistar Team
ESP
37'16"
75. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
38'03"
76. Marc DE MAAR Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
38'17"
77. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
38'32"
78. Fábio SILVESTRE Trek Factory Racing
POR
39'04"
79. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
39'11"
80. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV Rusvelo
RUS
39'12"
81. Hugh CARTHY Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
GBR
39'20"
82. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
39'24"
83. Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA Burgos BH
ESP
39'41"
84. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
40'22"
85. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
40'32"
86. Eliot LIETAER Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
40'35"
87. Christopher JONES UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
USA
40'43"
88. Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia
COL
40'56"
89. Jonathan CLARKE UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
AUS
41'29"
90. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
41'34"
91. Amaury CAPIOT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
41'38"
92. Pieter JACOBS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
41'42"
93. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
41'51"
94. Alexander RYBAKOV Rusvelo
RUS
42'08"
95. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
42'48"
96. Gert JOEÄÄR Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
42'49"
97. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
42'53"
98. Reinier HONIG Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
43'24"
99. Michaël VAN STAEYEN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
43'38"
100. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
44'25"
101. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
44'47"
102. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
45'02"
103. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
45'39"
104. Matthew BRAMMEIER MTN - Qhubeka
IRL
46'12"
105. Adrian HONKISZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
47'29"
106. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
48'11"
107. Roman KUSTADINCHEV Rusvelo
RUS
48'28"
108. Jim SONGEZO MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
48'32"
109. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
48'46"
110. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Team Sky
ESP
49'13"
111. Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
50'40"
112. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
51'28"
113. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
51'53"
114. Sander HELVEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
52'24"
115. Dylan GROENEWEGEN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
52'45"
116. Nick DOUGALL MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
52'53"
117. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
55'51"