Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2015

61st edition

General classification

18 February 2015 - 22 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 21h21'14"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02"
3.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'38"
4.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 03'05"
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'13"
6.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 04'03"
7.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'10"
8.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 05'17"
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 05'30"
10.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 05'50"
11.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'00"
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 06'58"
13.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 07'16"
14.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 07'44"
15.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo 07'51"
16.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
17.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 08'30"
18.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'44"
19.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'48"
20.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 09'39"
21.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 09'44"
22.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal 09'46"
23.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 10'03"
24.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 10'44"
25.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'48"
26.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Burgos BH 11'05"
27.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'13"
28.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'55"
29.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 12'25"
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 12'28"
31.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'53"
32.
David BELDA GARCIA
Burgos BH 13'18"
33.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'07"
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 15'06"
35.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 15'38"
36.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 15'53"
37.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'00"
38.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 16'05"
39.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'53"
40.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 19'04"
41.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'21"
42.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 19'52"
43.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 20'33"
44.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 21'33"
45.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 22'05"
46.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 22'30"
47.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 22'55"
48.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH 23'10"
49.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'23"
50.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23'52"
51.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24'05"
52.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25'39"
53.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 25'45"
54.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal 26'10"
55.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 27'15"
56.
Jerome PINEAU
IAM Cycling 28'01"
57.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28'35"
58.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'47"
59.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ 28'51"
60.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'03"
61.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 31'35"
62.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 32'08"
63.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 33'00"
64.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 33'23"
65.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 33'28"
66.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 33'45"
67.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35'01"
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'03"
70.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 35'04"
71.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 35'08"
72.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 36'25"
73.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 37'12"
74.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 37'16"
75.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38'03"
76.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 38'17"
77.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 38'32"
78.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 39'04"
79.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 39'11"
80.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 39'12"
81.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39'20"
82.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 39'24"
83.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 39'41"
84.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 40'22"
85.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 40'32"
86.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 40'35"
87.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 40'43"
88.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 40'56"
89.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 41'29"
90.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 41'34"
91.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41'38"
92.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41'42"
93.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 41'51"
94.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo 42'08"
95.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'48"
96.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42'49"
97.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 42'53"
98.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 43'24"
99.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43'38"
100.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 44'25"
101.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 44'47"
102.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 45'02"
103.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 45'39"
104.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka 46'12"
105.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47'29"
106.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48'11"
107.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo 48'28"
108.
Jim SONGEZO
MTN - Qhubeka 48'32"
109.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 48'46"
110.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 49'13"
111.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 50'40"
112.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 51'28"
113.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 51'53"
114.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 52'24"
115.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 52'45"
116.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 52'53"
117.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 55'51"