World Championships Time Trial - 2015

5th edition

Richmond - Richmond (USA) 53.5 km

23 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 1h02'29"
2.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 09"
3.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 27"
4.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 29"
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'01"
6.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'08"
7.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'17"
8.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Marcin BIALOBLOCKI
One Pro Cycling 01'22"
10.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'32"
11.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 01'34"
12.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'37"
13.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 01'52"
14.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 01'59"
15.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 02'00"
17.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 02'07"
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal 02'16"
19.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 02'18"
20.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 02'19"
22.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'27"
23.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'31"
24.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'32"
25.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'36"
26.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'45"
27.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'48"
28.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 02'56"
29.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
30.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 02'57"
31.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 02'59"
32.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
33.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 03'07"
34.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 03'13"
35.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 03'14"
36.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'24"
37.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Joker 03'25"
38.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 03'26"
39.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 03'27"
40.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'30"
41.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'31"
42.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor 03'43"
43.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 03'44"
44.
Ryan ROTH
Silber Pro Cycling 03'51"
45.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'55"
46.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 03'57"
47.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 04'00"
48.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 04'18"
49.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Bike Aid 04'20"
50.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 04'41"
52.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'47"
53.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 05'01"
54.
Serghei TVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'39"
55.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
- 05'48"
56.
Manuel Oseas RODAS OCHOA
- 05'54"
57.
Tuguldur TUULKHANGAI
- 06'46"
58.
Neofytos SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS
- 07'05"
59.
Muradjan HALMURATOV
Beijing Innova Cycling Team 07'07"
60.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador 08'51"
61.
Ahmed ALBOURDAINY
- 09'46"
62.
David ALBOS CAVALIERE
- 11'56"
63.
Gorgy Pop STEFANOV
- 13'05"
64.
Juan Ramon MARTINEZ ADORNO
- 13'43"
65.
Carlos Eduardo QUISPHE QUISPHE
Team Ecuador 14'15"