Milano - Torino 2015

95th edition

186 km

1 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 4h27'51"
2.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 16"
3.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 18"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 20"
5.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 23"
6.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 32"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 36"
10.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 39"
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
12.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 44"
13.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 46"
14.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 51"
15.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 52"
16.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 56"
18.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 01'02"
19.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'09"
20.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'11"
21.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 01'15"
22.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'18"
23.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 01'19"
24.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
25.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'46"
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 01'50"
29.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
30.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 02'02"
31.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'16"
33.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'24"
34.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'31"
35.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 02'34"
36.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 02'37"
37.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 02'41"
38.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'49"
39.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'58"
40.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast 03'05"
41.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
42.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'25"
43.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 03'38"
44.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 03'55"
45.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast 04'04"
46.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
47.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Southeast
48.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
49.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
50.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 04'37"
52.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'41"
53.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 04'44"
54.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 04'48"
55.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 04'52"
56.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling 04'54"
57.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Koen BOUWMAN
SEG Racing 05'22"
59.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 05'27"
60.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 05'29"
61.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 05'40"
62.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
63.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 05'50"
64.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
65.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'43"
66.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 06'57"
67.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 07'07"
68.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 07'16"
69.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'18"
70.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia 08'03"
71.
Chun Kai FENG
Lampre - Merida 08'09"
72.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
73.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
74.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia
75.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
76.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
77.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
78.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
79.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
80.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 08'40"
81.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
82.
Michele VIOLA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'46"
83.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'48"
84.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 09'50"
85.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 10'18"
86.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'39"
87.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 11'07"
90.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
91.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
93.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast
94.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
96.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
97.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 11'11"
98.
Szymon REKITA
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 11'35"
100.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
101.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 11'44"
102.
Nicolas LEFRANCOIS
Team Novo Nordisk 16'16"

Race information

Distance: 186 km

Date: 1 October 2015