Tre Valli Varesine 2015

94th edition

Busto Arsizio - Varese 198.5 km

30 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h44'09"
2.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 08"
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Simone PONZI
Southeast
5.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
7.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
10.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
11.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
13.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
14.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
15.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12"
16.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 22"
17.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34"
18.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 35"
19.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Marco TIZZA
Team Idea 2010 ASD
22.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
23.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 36"
24.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 39"
27.
Andrea FEDI
Southeast 01'08"
28.
Luca CAPPELLI
Team Idea 2010 ASD
29.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 01'22"
30.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 03'31"
31.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
33.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 03'38"
34.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
35.
Michele GAZZARA
MG.Kvis - Vega 03'44"
36.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
38.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 05'14"
39.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
40.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
41.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
43.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia
44.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
45.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
46.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
47.
Antonio SANTORO
MG.Kvis - Vega
48.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
MG.Kvis - Vega
49.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'19"
50.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'24"
53.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 06'57"
55.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
56.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'23"
58.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
59.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
60.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
62.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
MG.Kvis - Vega
63.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
GM Cycling Team
64.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
65.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
67.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Race information

Start, finish: Busto Arsizio - Varese

Distance: 198.5 km

Date: 30 September 2015