Milano - Sanremo 2015

106th edition

Milano - Sanremo 293 km

22 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 6h46'16"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
6.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
14.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
19.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
25.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
27.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
28.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 09"
30.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 11"
31.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 12"
32.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 23"
33.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
34.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
35.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
37.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
38.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
42.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
43.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
46.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 51"
49.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 56"
50.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'18"
51.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
52.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
53.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'38"
54.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'52"
55.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 03'00"
56.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
58.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
59.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 03'38"
60.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 04'38"
61.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
66.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 04'41"
67.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 04'56"
68.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'59"
70.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
72.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
73.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
74.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
75.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
77.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
78.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
79.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
80.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
81.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
82.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
83.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
85.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
86.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
88.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
90.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
91.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
93.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
94.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
95.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
97.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
99.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
101.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 06'30"
102.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 07'08"
103.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
104.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
106.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
107.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
108.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
109.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 08'27"
110.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'57"
111.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
113.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
116.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
118.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
119.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 11'30"
120.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
121.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
122.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
123.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
125.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
126.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11'37"
127.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
128.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
129.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
131.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
132.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
133.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
134.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
William BONNET
FDJ
137.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
138.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 14'58"
139.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
140.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
141.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
142.
Christian DELLE STELLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
143.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
144.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
146.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
147.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
149.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
150.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
151.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
152.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
153.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
154.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
155.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
156.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
158.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
159.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
160.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 20'41"

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Sanremo

Distance: 293 km

Date: 22 March 2015