Baloise Belgium Tour 2015  |  Stage 2. Knokke-Heist - Herzele   

20th edition

201.1 km, 29 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 4h43'39"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Corendon
6.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'02"
9.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
10.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
11.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
12.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
13.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Team 3M
16.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
17.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
18.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
19.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
20.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
22.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
23.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
26.
Wout VAN AERT
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
27.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
37.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
39.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
45.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 00'43"
46.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
47.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
49.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
50.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
51.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 00'56"
54.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
55.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
56.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'03"
57.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
David BOUCHER
FDJ 02'51"
59.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
61.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
63.
Michael BOROŠ
BKCP - Corendon
64.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel
65.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
66.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
67.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
68.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
70.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
72.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
73.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
75.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
78.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
79.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
80.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
81.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 03'43"
82.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
83.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
84.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
85.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
88.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'56"
89.
William BONNET
FDJ 04'40"
90.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
91.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'10"
93.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
96.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
BKCP - Corendon
97.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
98.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 07'11"
99.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 08'17"
100.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
101.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
102.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Corendon
103.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel 11'02"
105.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M 11'54"
106.
Vincent BAESTAENS
BKCP - Corendon
107.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 13'23"
108.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Jake TANNER
Team 3M
110.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
111.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
113.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M
114.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
Cibel
115.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
116.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
117.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
118.
Connor MCCONVEY
Team 3M
119.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles
121.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
122.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
123.
Benjamin VERRAES
Cibel
124.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
126.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
127.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
128.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
130.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
131.
Thomas ONGENA
Cibel
132.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel
133.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
134.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
135.
Jens ADAMS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
136.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
137.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Corendon
138.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Corendon
139.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
140.
Stijn CALUWE
BKCP - Corendon 14'12"
141.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21'35"
142.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
143.
Aleksandr KOMIN
Rusvelo
144.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
145.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
146.
Frantisek PADOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
147.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
148.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
149.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
150.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
151.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Knokke-Heist - Herzele

Distance: 201.1 km

Date: 29 May 2015