Baloise Belgium Tour 2015  |  Stage 4. Sankt Vith - Sankt Vith   

20th edition

199.2 km, 31 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 4h57'44"
2.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 00'10"
4.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 00'33"
5.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'39"
6.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo 00'44"
7.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'26"
8.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Team 3M
9.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
10.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
11.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Corendon
18.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'40"
19.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'59"
20.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'19"
21.
Jens ADAMS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 03'33"
22.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
23.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'36"
24.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'40"
25.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 04'12"
26.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo 06'59"
27.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 07'07"
28.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'22"
29.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'18"
30.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
32.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36.
Wout VAN AERT
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
37.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
38.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
39.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
42.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 10'52"
43.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles
47.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
48.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
49.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
51.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
52.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
55.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
56.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
57.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
58.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Corendon
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
63.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M 14'11"
66.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
67.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
68.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
70.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
71.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 17'00"
73.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 17'06"
74.
Michael BOROŠ
BKCP - Corendon
75.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Corendon
76.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
77.
William BONNET
FDJ
78.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Connor MCCONVEY
Team 3M
80.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
BKCP - Corendon
81.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
82.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 17'10"
83.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 17'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sankt Vith - Sankt Vith

Distance: 199.2 km

Date: 31 May 2015