Baloise Belgium Tour 2015  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

27 May 2015 - 31 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 18h01'16"
2.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'41"
3.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'56"
4.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'28"
5.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 01'49"
6.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Corendon 01'59"
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'02"
8.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 02'13"
9.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'15"
10.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'17"
11.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'24"
12.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Team 3M 02'39"
13.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'45"
14.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 04'45"
15.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 06'27"
16.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 06'57"
17.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'13"
18.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles 07'23"
19.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 08'32"
20.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 08'35"
21.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo 08'36"
22.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 08'51"
23.
Wout VAN AERT
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 08'55"
24.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'57"
25.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'58"
26.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'06"
27.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 09'22"
28.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M 10'29"
29.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'47"
30.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'58"
31.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'29"
32.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 11'37"
33.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'43"
34.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 11'49"
35.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'54"
36.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'58"
37.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 12'01"
38.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'30"
39.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'56"
40.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 12'58"
41.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 13'39"
42.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 14'25"
43.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'29"
44.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 14'35"
45.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'49"
46.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'51"
47.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 15'18"
48.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15'47"
49.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 15'53"
50.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 16'04"
51.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 16'35"
52.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 17'52"
53.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 17'54"
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 18'07"
55.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
56.
Jens ADAMS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 18'12"
57.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 18'14"
58.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 18'17"
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'21"
60.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 18'24"
61.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 18'55"
62.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 19'34"
63.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 21'45"
64.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21'50"
65.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 22'18"
66.
Michael BOROŠ
BKCP - Corendon 22'22"
67.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 22'35"
68.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 24'58"
69.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 25'15"
70.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo 25'26"
71.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles 26'09"
72.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo 26'42"
73.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
BKCP - Corendon 27'12"
74.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'28"
75.
William BONNET
FDJ 28'51"
76.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M 28'52"
77.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 31'27"
78.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Corendon 31'57"
79.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Corendon 32'23"
80.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34'04"
81.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 34'57"
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 36'18"
83.
Connor MCCONVEY
Team 3M 41'21"