Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2015

99th edition

Brugge - Oudenaarde 264.9 km

5 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 6h26'32"
2.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 07"
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 16"
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 36"
6.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 49"
8.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 48"
10.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
11.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
13.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 02'28"
16.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
17.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
18.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 02'34"
21.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 03'02"
22.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'11"
23.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 03'23"
24.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
25.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
26.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
27.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
29.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
31.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
32.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
33.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
34.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
35.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
37.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
42.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
44.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
45.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
46.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
49.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
50.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
51.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 03'29"
53.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'35"
55.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 06'36"
56.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
58.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 07'08"
59.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
60.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
63.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
64.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
67.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
71.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 07'32"
75.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'17"
76.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
78.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
79.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
80.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
81.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
85.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
86.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
87.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
88.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
89.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'27"
92.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
94.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
99.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
100.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
107.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'55"
108.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Soudal
110.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
111.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
113.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
114.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
115.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
116.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
117.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
119.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
120.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
121.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
122.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 15'02"
126.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
127.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
128.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
132.
William BONNET
FDJ
133.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert