Ronde van Vlaanderen 2015

99th edition

Brugge - Oudenaarde 264.9 km

5 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 6h26'32"
2.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 07"
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 16"
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 36"
6.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 49"
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 48"
10.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
11.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
13.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 02'28"
16.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
17.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
18.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 02'34"
21.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 03'02"
22.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'11"
23.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 03'23"
24.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
25.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
27.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
29.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
31.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
32.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
33.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
34.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
35.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
37.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
42.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
44.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
45.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
46.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
49.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
50.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
51.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 03'29"
53.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'35"
55.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 06'36"
56.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
58.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 07'08"
59.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
60.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
64.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
67.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
71.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 07'32"
75.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'17"
76.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
78.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
79.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
80.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
81.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
85.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
86.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
87.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
88.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
89.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'27"
92.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
94.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
99.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
100.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
107.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'55"
108.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
111.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
113.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
114.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
115.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
116.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
117.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
119.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
120.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
121.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
122.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 15'02"
126.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
127.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
128.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
132.
William BONNET
FDJ
133.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Race information

Start, finish: Brugge - Oudenaarde

Distance: 264.9 km

Date: 5 April 2015