2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2015  |  Stage 3. Vila do Bispo - Cabo de São Vicente   

20th edition

19 km, 20 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 21'51"
2.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 00'03"
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 00'09"
5.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 00'19"
6.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 00'26"
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'32"
9.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 00'34"
10.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 00'37"
11.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 00'40"
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'49"
13.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 00'50"
14.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'51"
15.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 01'00"
16.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 01'01"
17.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'02"
18.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
19.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 01'03"
20.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'05"
21.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'08"
22.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
23.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'13"
24.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 01'14"
25.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'17"
26.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 01'18"
28.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 01'19"
29.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'21"
30.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team
31.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'22"
32.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'23"
33.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Team Tavira 01'24"
34.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
35.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 01'25"
36.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 01'26"
37.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'27"
39.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 01'28"
40.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 01'30"
41.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
42.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 01'34"
43.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'35"
45.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'37"
46.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'38"
47.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 01'39"
48.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
49.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
50.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'40"
51.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Efapel
52.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'43"
53.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'44"
54.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Phillip GAIMON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 01'46"
57.
Paweł BERNAS
ActiveJet Team
58.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'47"
59.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 01'48"
60.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 01'49"
61.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Team Tavira
62.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
63.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 01'50"
64.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'52"
65.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo 01'53"
67.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'54"
68.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'55"
70.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 01'58"
71.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Mamyr STASH
Rusvelo
73.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'02"
74.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'03"
75.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
76.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'04"
77.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team 02'05"
78.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea 02'07"
79.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02'09"
80.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 02'10"
81.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'11"
82.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Murias Taldea
83.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 02'12"
85.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista
86.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 02'13"
87.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
88.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 02'14"
89.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02'15"
91.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo 02'16"
92.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 02'18"
93.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'19"
94.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Efapel 02'20"
95.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Efapel
96.
Michael WOODS
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02'22"
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
98.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02'26"
100.
Samuel MAGALHÃES
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'27"
101.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Efapel 02'28"
102.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 02'32"
103.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
104.
Hernâni BRÔCO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 02'33"
105.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
106.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'34"
107.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 02'35"
108.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
109.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
110.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'36"
111.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 02'37"
112.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
113.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 02'39"
114.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
115.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea 02'40"
116.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'41"
117.
Hugo SABIDO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 02'42"
118.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'44"
119.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
121.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'47"
122.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
123.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'50"
124.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 02'51"
125.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'52"
126.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea 02'53"
127.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista
128.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira 02'54"
129.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea 02'59"
130.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team 03'00"
131.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
132.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
133.
Diogo NUNES
Team Tavira 03'02"
134.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
135.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea 03'05"
136.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel
137.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 03'08"
138.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Team Tavira
139.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'11"
140.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
141.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel 03'13"
142.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 03'14"
143.
Iúri JORGE
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
144.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'17"
145.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Team Tavira
146.
João BENTA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 03'19"
147.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'21"
148.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
149.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
150.
Eric YOUNG
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'29"
151.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 03'33"
152.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'38"
153.
Petr IGNATENKO
Rusvelo
154.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'40"
155.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'41"
156.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Team Tavira 03'44"
157.
Leonel Sousa COUTINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'48"
158.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea 03'50"
159.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'59"
160.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 04'01"
161.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 04'04"
162.
Unai INTZIARTE
Murias Taldea 04'07"
163.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 04'10"
164.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 04'12"
165.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Efapel 04'15"
166.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 04'18"
167.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Tavira 04'40"
168.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 04'43"
169.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team 04'45"
170.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 05'13"
171.
Carlos RIBEIRO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 05'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vila do Bispo - Cabo de São Vicente

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 19 km

Date: 20 February 2015