Volta ao Algarve - 2015

20th edition

Stage 4. Tavira - Malhão, 215.7 km    

21 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 5h55'34"
2.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 00'03"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'06"
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 00'09"
5.
Michael WOODS
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'13"
6.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'16"
8.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 00'21"
9.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'25"
10.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 00'31"
11.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 00'35"
12.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
13.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 00'37"
14.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 00'38"
15.
Phillip GAIMON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'42"
16.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'52"
17.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 00'54"
18.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Team Tavira 01'00"
19.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista 01'06"
20.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 01'21"
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'36"
24.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 01'56"
25.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
26.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
27.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea 02'48"
28.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Efapel 03'38"
29.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
30.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 03'50"
31.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
33.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'52"
34.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'54"
35.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo 03'56"
36.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 04'03"
37.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Efapel 04'18"
38.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'21"
39.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
42.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea
43.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea
44.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Team Tavira 04'27"
45.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'35"
46.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'37"
47.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
48.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 04'43"
49.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 04'58"
51.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
53.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista 05'04"
54.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 05'13"
55.
Petr IGNATENKO
Rusvelo 05'21"
56.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
57.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'31"
58.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 06'04"
59.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
60.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
63.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Team Tavira 06'12"
64.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 06'49"
66.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'59"
67.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step 08'06"
68.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 08'08"
70.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 08'47"
71.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 09'18"
72.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'11"
73.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 11'19"
74.
Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 11'50"
75.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 12'03"
76.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Team Tavira 13'53"
77.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 16'07"
78.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
79.
Rafael Jorge Magalhaes SILVA
Efapel
80.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
81.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
82.
João BENTA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
83.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
84.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Jóni SILVA BRANDAO
Efapel
86.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
87.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
88.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira
89.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Tavira
90.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
92.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Efapel
93.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Team Tavira
94.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Leonel Sousa COUTINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
96.
Diogo NUNES
Team Tavira
97.
Hernâni BRÔCO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
98.
Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES
Efapel
99.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
100.
Lukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team
101.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
102.
Pawel BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
103.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
105.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
106.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel
109.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
114.
Michal PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
115.
Hugo SABIDO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
116.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
117.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
118.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
119.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
120.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Murias Taldea
121.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
122.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
123.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
124.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
125.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
126.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
127.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
128.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
130.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
131.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
132.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
133.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
134.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
136.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
138.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 16'21"
139.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
140.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
141.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
142.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 16'23"
143.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
144.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 16'27"
145.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea
146.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
147.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 16'29"
148.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea
149.
Unai INTZIARTE
Murias Taldea
150.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
151.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
152.
Mamyr STASH
Rusvelo
153.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Iúri JORGE
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 16'33"
156.
Pawel BERNAS
ActiveJet Team 16'36"
157.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
158.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 16'39"
159.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 16'40"
160.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16'43"
161.
Samuel MAGALHÃES
Radio Popular - Boavista 16'48"
162.
Eric YOUNG
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
163.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 16'50"
164.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16'55"
165.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 18'11"
166.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 18'12"
167.
Carlos RIBEIRO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 24'38"