Volta ao Algarve - 2015

20th edition

General Classification

18 February 2015 - 22 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 19h46'13"
2.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 00'27"
3.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 01'11"
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 01'14"
5.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
6.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
7.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 01'32"
8.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'55"
9.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 02'04"
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'21"
11.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 02'43"
12.
Michael WOODS
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'03"
13.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'06"
14.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'37"
15.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'50"
16.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 03'58"
17.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Team Tavira 04'03"
18.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 04'22"
19.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 04'30"
20.
Phillip GAIMON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'35"
21.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'36"
22.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 04'38"
23.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista 05'27"
24.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'39"
25.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 05'45"
26.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 06'12"
27.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'51"
28.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 06'59"
29.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 07'00"
30.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'18"
31.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Efapel 07'25"
32.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea 07'44"
33.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'49"
34.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo 07'51"
35.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'56"
37.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'01"
38.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 08'05"
39.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 08'06"
40.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea 08'40"
41.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 09'03"
42.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'12"
43.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 09'23"
44.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'39"
45.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 09'40"
46.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 09'50"
47.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista 09'53"
48.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 10'10"
49.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10'12"
50.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista 10'26"
51.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 10'27"
52.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 10'35"
53.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 10'44"
54.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step 11'18"
55.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'29"
56.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'31"
57.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea 11'33"
58.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 12'05"
59.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 12'40"
60.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'29"
61.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Team Tavira 13'41"
62.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 14'17"
63.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'27"
64.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 16'34"
65.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Team Tavira 17'17"
66.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 17'37"
67.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 17'49"
68.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 18'07"
69.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'36"
70.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 19'57"
71.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo 20'32"
72.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 20'48"
73.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20'50"
74.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 21'30"
75.
Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 21'47"
76.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'58"
77.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Efapel 22'30"
78.
Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES
Efapel 22'32"
79.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 22'36"
80.
Petr IGNATENKO
Rusvelo 23'08"
81.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'09"
82.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 23'28"
83.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 23'47"
84.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 24'14"
85.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 24'16"
86.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 24'33"
87.
Michal PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team 24'40"
88.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 25'22"
89.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 25'41"
90.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 26'38"
91.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 26'48"
92.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 26'49"
93.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista 27'15"
94.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27'29"
95.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27'36"
96.
Jóni SILVA BRANDAO
Efapel 27'41"
97.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 27'46"
98.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 27'58"
99.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 27'59"
100.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea 28'51"
101.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 29'01"
102.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29'06"
103.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Efapel
104.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Team Tavira 29'07"
105.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
106.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 29'26"
107.
Hernâni BRÔCO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 29'32"
108.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 29'40"
109.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel 29'43"
110.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30'04"
111.
Rafael Jorge Magalhaes SILVA
Efapel 30'20"
112.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 30'23"
113.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 30'24"
114.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 30'49"
115.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 31'11"
116.
João BENTA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 31'50"
117.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31'59"
118.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Murias Taldea 32'08"
119.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 32'23"
120.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 32'26"
121.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
122.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 32'29"
123.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 32'40"
124.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 32'41"
125.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea 32'42"
126.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 32'48"
127.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 32'58"
128.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo 32'59"
129.
Pawel BERNAS
ActiveJet Team 33'01"
130.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea 33'03"
131.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 33'05"
132.
Lukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team
133.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 33'13"
134.
Hugo SABIDO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 33'18"
135.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 33'20"
136.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 33'25"
137.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'28"
138.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 33'54"
139.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Team Tavira 34'01"
140.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 34'02"
141.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira 34'13"
142.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 34'22"
143.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 34'26"
144.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 34'30"
145.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Tavira 34'37"
146.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 36'25"
147.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 36'36"
148.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 36'59"
149.
Mamyr STASH
Rusvelo 37'41"
150.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 38'14"
151.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 38'44"
152.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 39'08"
153.
Leonel Sousa COUTINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 39'16"
154.
Pawel BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team 39'52"
155.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 40'03"
156.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 40'13"
157.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 40'18"
158.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 41'02"
159.
Eric YOUNG
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 41'25"
160.
Diogo NUNES
Team Tavira 41'36"
161.
Samuel MAGALHÃES
Radio Popular - Boavista 42'27"
162.
Iúri JORGE
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 46'10"
163.
Carlos RIBEIRO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 58'51"