Paris - Roubaix - 2015

113th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 253.5 km

12 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 5h49'51"
2.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
5.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
6.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 07"
8.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 28"
9.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 29"
10.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 31"
11.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
13.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
14.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
17.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
19.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
21.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
22.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
25.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'21"
28.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 02'55"
29.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
32.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
35.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
36.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 02'58"
37.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 03'21"
38.
Benoit JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 03'24"
41.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
43.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
44.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
45.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 03'29"
48.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 06'05"
49.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
50.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
51.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 07'35"
52.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'48"
53.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'50"
54.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
55.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
56.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
57.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
61.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
62.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
64.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
65.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
66.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
67.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
69.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
70.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
71.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
72.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
73.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'56"
78.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
80.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
81.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
82.
William BONNET
FDJ
83.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'13"
85.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge 08'24"
86.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Soudal 10'53"
87.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'59"
89.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 12'25"
90.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 13'06"
91.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
93.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'21"
94.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
95.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
96.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
97.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Bjorn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 16'32"
99.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
101.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17'16"
102.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 17'24"
103.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
104.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
105.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
106.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
107.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
109.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
110.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17'27"
111.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
114.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
115.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 17'32"
116.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'34"
118.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'39"
120.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
122.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
123.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'54"
124.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
127.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
128.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
129.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
131.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 27'12"
132.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin