Campeonato Nacional de Colombia 2015

2nd edition

Medellì­n - Mall llanogrande 188.8 km

8 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Orgullo Antioqueno 4h26'50"
2.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 00'01"
3.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Elite without contract
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
6.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
7.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana
8.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'02"
9.
Juan David MONTOYA ABREU
Orgullo Antioqueno
10.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Elite without contract 00'03"
11.
Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE
Orgullo Antioqueno 00'05"
12.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 00'06"
13.
Edson Arturo CALDERON ERAZO
Elite without contract 00'10"
14.
Alejandro SERNA TORO
Elite without contract 00'12"
15.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Orgullo Antioqueno 00'14"
16.
Wilmer ULLOA RODRIGUEZ
Elite without contract
17.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 00'17"
18.
Jairo PEREZ
Elite without contract 00'18"
19.
Oscar Alexander LINARES LUGO
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 00'20"
20.
Freddy Emir MONTAÑA CADENA
Movistar Team America 00'35"
21.
Didier Alexander SASTOQUE PULIDO
Elite without contract
22.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'44"
23.
Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE
Elite without contract
24.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Orgullo Antioqueno 00'45"
25.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
26.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Elite without contract
28.
Steven GIRALDO
Elite without contract
29.
Ivan Dario BOTHIA CELY
Elite without contract
30.
Vladimir Yezid LOPEZ GIL
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
31.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Orgullo Antioqueno
32.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia
33.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana 00'46"
34.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
35.
Jaime VERGARA CARO
Elite without contract
36.
Luis Alfredo MARTINEZ
Elite without contract 00'47"
37.
Mauricio ORTEGA RAMIREZ
Orgullo Antioqueno
38.
John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO
Elite without contract
39.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
Elite without contract
40.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana 00'48"
41.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana 00'49"
42.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'23"
43.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Elite without contract
44.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana 01'25"
45.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Elite without contract 01'36"
46.
Óscar Mauricio PACHÓN MELO
Elite without contract 01'54"
47.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Elite without contract 02'16"
48.
José De Jesus JAIMES
Elite without contract 02'32"
49.
Julian CARDONA TABARES
Elite without contract 02'37"
50.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Elite without contract 02'38"
51.
Juan Martin MESA PÉREZ
Elite without contract 02'39"
52.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Elite without contract 03'01"
53.
Pedro Antonio HERRERA MORENO
Elite without contract 03'03"
54.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Elite without contract
55.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 03'04"
56.
Arley MONTOYA ORTIZ
Elite without contract
57.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia
58.
Antonio Jose ALARCON GONZALEZ
Elite without contract 03'33"
59.
Carlos Alberto OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Elite without contract 03'34"
60.
Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ
Orgullo Antioqueno
61.
Daniel Fernando BALSERO
Elite without contract
62.
Jairo Alonso CANO SALAS
Orgullo Antioqueno
63.
Jefferson URREGO
Elite without contract
64.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
65.
Wilson Fernando CEPEDA CUERVO
Elite without contract 03'35"
66.
Yeison Andres CHAPARRO RUEDA
Elite without contract
67.
Edwin Albeiro SANCHEZ ANZOLA
Elite without contract 03'36"
68.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
GM Cycling Team
69.
Ferney RESTREPO
Elite without contract 04'54"
70.
Jaime SUAZA LOPEZ
Elite without contract
71.
Frank Jair OSORIO CARVAJAL
Elite without contract 04'55"
72.
James DE JESUS JARAMILLO
Elite without contract
73.
Andres GUERRERO
Elite without contract 05'38"
74.
Johnatan Fernando SARMIENTO PACHECO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 06'00"
75.
Andres Felipe HERRERA
Elite without contract 06'04"
76.
Luis Filipe OLMOS
Elite without contract 06'47"
77.
Leonardo RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract 07'02"
78.
Angel Alexander GIL SANCHEZ
Elite without contract 07'05"
79.
Juan David VARGAS CRUZ
Movistar Team America 07'19"
80.
Jose RODRIGUEZ
Elite without contract 09'11"
81.
Miguel Angel REYES VERGARA
RTS - Santic Racing Team 09'13"
82.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Orgullo Antioqueno 09'28"
83.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Elite without contract 10'08"
84.
Carlos Andres OSORIO TAMAYO
Elite without contract 13'13"
85.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Movistar Team America 17'38"
86.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Elite without contract 18'39"
87.
Nicolas David GARCIA
Elite without contract 18'41"
88.
Marvin ANGARITA
Movistar Team America 18'46"
89.
Yeferson Andres VARGAS
Elite without contract 19'01"
90.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
AC Sparta Praha 19'11"
91.
Jesus David CASTAÑO OROZCO
Elite without contract 22'21"
92.
Cristian Andres PENA MENESES
Orgullo Antioqueno 22'29"
93.
Juan Alejandro GARCIA RIVERA
Elite without contract
94.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Elite without contract
95.
Oscar Javier RIVERA ALVAREZ
Elite without contract
96.
John Alexander PICO
Elite without contract
97.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
InCycle Cannondale
99.
Deivis RUBIO
Elite without contract
100.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
101.
Jeysson BOCANEGRA
Elite without contract 24'08"
102.
Hernan Dario VARGAS
Elite without contract 26'52"

Race information

Start, finish: Medellì­n - Mall llanogrande

Distance: 188.8 km

Date: 8 February 2015