2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2015  |  Stage 5. Abbaye de l'Epau - Le Lude   

21st edition

178.5 km, 10 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h11'56"
2.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
5.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
6.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
11.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
12.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
13.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
14.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
18.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
19.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
20.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
23.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
26.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
27.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
31.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
32.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
35.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
37.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 00'06"
40.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
41.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
42.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
44.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia
46.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
48.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
50.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
51.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
54.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
55.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
56.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
59.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Carlos GALVIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'12"
63.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
64.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'20"
66.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'51"
67.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
68.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
69.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
70.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 01'26"
71.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'41"
72.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'47"
73.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 03'29"
75.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'20"
76.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 04'42"
78.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
79.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'22"
80.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 10'45"
81.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'07"
82.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28'07"
83.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Abbaye de l'Epau - Le Lude

Distance: 178.5 km

Date: 10 April 2015