1.1

Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech 2015

8th edition

Ruoms - Ruoms 198 km

28 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 5h09'47"
2.
Julien LOUBET
Team Marseille 13 KTM 00'03"
3.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 00'10"
4.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
5.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Romain COMBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
9.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
10.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
13.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'20"
15.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'40"
16.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
18.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Pierre GOUAULT
Auber 93
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM
27.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
28.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 01'45"
30.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
31.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'51"
32.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'56"
33.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34.
Jerome MAINARD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
35.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
36.
Yann GUYOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
37.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'49"
39.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
40.
César BIHEL
Auber 93
41.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Yoann BARBAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
43.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'53"
47.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 04'08"
49.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
50.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
51.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
52.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
53.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
54.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
57.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
58.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
62.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
63.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
68.
Julien GUAY
Auber 93
69.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
70.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'48"
72.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
73.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 05'51"
74.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'16"
75.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
76.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
77.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
78.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
79.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
82.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
84.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
86.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
88.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 12'52"
93.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'56"
94.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia
96.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
97.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale

Race information

Start, finish: Ruoms - Ruoms

Distance: 198 km

Date: 28 February 2015