2.1

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2015  |  Prologue. Middelkerke - Middelkerke   

16th edition

7 km, 6 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 07'57"
2.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 00'04"
3.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 00'05"
4.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 00'08"
5.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'09"
6.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'11"
7.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
8.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
9.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 00'13"
11.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'14"
13.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 00'16"
14.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 00'17"
16.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 00'18"
18.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
19.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 00'19"
21.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'20"
25.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
28.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 00'21"
29.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
30.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'22"
31.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
32.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 00'23"
33.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'24"
36.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 00'25"
37.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
38.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
39.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar
41.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
David BOUCHER
FDJ 00'26"
45.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
47.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'27"
48.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
49.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'28"
50.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
51.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
54.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
55.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'29"
56.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Veranclassic - Ekoi
58.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
59.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
60.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
61.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'30"
62.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
63.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
64.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 00'31"
66.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'32"
69.
Daan MYNGHEER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
70.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
71.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 00'33"
73.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 00'34"
77.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
79.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'35"
80.
Xandro MEURISSE
AN Post - Chainreaction
81.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
82.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
83.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'36"
86.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
88.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
89.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
91.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
92.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team 00'37"
93.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
94.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chainreaction
96.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
97.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
98.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka 00'38"
100.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
101.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
102.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
103.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
104.
Melvin RULLIERE
Veranclassic - Ekoi 00'39"
105.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
106.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'40"
107.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
108.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 00'41"
109.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
111.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 00'42"
112.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
113.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
114.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'44"
115.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Theo BOS
MTN - Qhubeka
117.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
118.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 00'45"
119.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'46"
120.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
121.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Jens VANDENBOGAERDE
AN Post - Chainreaction
123.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
124.
Mattia POZZO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'47"
125.
Alistair SLATER
AN Post - Chainreaction
126.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
127.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'48"
128.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
129.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 00'49"
130.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
131.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'50"
132.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
133.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'51"
134.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Paulius ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
AN Post - Chainreaction
136.
Robin STENUIT
Veranclassic - Ekoi 00'52"
137.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
138.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
139.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar 00'53"
141.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
142.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'54"
143.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'55"
144.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
145.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'56"
146.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'57"
147.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
148.
Justin JULES
Veranclassic - Ekoi
149.
Gerry DRUYTS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
150.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'58"
151.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
152.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 00'59"
153.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
154.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
155.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
156.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'00"
157.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
159.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'01"
160.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
161.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'02"
162.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
163.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
164.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'04"
165.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
166.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'05"
167.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
168.
Aidis KRUOPIS
AN Post - Chainreaction
169.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'06"
170.
Alexander MAES
AN Post - Chainreaction 01'08"
171.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chainreaction
172.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
173.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Veranclassic - Ekoi 01'09"
174.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'10"
175.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
176.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'11"
177.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
178.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'20"
179.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'24"
180.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'25"
181.
Shiki KUROEDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'53"
182.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Ekoi 01'59"
183.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Middelkerke - Middelkerke

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 7 km

Date: 6 March 2015