2.1

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2015  |  Stage 2. Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem   

16th edition

184.5 km, 8 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 4h21'52"
2.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
5.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
7.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
11.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
20.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
26.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
27.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
32.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
33.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
36.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
38.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Jens VANDENBOGAERDE
AN Post - Chainreaction
40.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
44.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
45.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
46.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
48.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Xandro MEURISSE
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'15"
51.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 00'17"
52.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 01'08"
53.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
55.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Veranclassic - Ekoi
56.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'18"
61.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'46"
62.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
65.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
66.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
67.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
68.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'55"
69.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 02'38"
70.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
71.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'43"
72.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
73.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
74.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'48"
75.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 02'59"
78.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
79.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'08"
80.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole 03'22"
81.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 03'24"
82.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
84.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
85.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
86.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
88.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
90.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
91.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
92.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Ekoi
94.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Theo BOS
MTN - Qhubeka
96.
Melvin RULLIERE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
97.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
99.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
101.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
102.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
103.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
104.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
106.
Alistair SLATER
AN Post - Chainreaction
107.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
109.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
111.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
112.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
113.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
114.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
115.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Daan MYNGHEER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
117.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'00"
118.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 07'35"
119.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
120.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
121.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
122.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
123.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chainreaction
124.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'35"
125.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
126.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
127.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
129.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
130.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
131.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka 09'25"
132.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar 11'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem

Distance: 184.5 km

Date: 8 March 2015