2.HC

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2015  |  Stage 8. Innsbruck - Bregenz   

20th edition

184.3 km, 12 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 4h44'36"
2.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
3.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC
7.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
9.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
10.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife
11.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
12.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
13.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
16.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
19.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
20.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
21.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
24.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
25.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
26.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
30.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
31.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Team Vorarlberg
32.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
33.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
34.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife
37.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
38.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
41.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
43.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
44.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
48.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM
49.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 00'17"
52.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
53.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
54.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
55.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
56.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM 00'19"
57.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'27"
59.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
60.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'38"
61.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'23"
63.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'51"
64.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'03"
65.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 02'46"
66.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 03'04"
67.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
68.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 16'19"
69.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
70.
Daniel PAULUS
Team Vorarlberg 16'21"
71.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
72.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
76.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
77.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
78.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
81.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
82.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg
83.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
84.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
85.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
87.
Alexander BRUS
WSA - Greenlife
88.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
89.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Greenlife
91.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
92.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
93.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
94.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
95.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
96.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
97.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
98.
Florian GAUGL
WSA - Greenlife
99.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Vorarlberg
100.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 16'31"
101.
Dejan BAJT
Amplatz - BMC
102.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg 20'36"
103.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife
104.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
105.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
106.
Alexander MEIER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
107.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
108.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
109.
Daniel AUER
WSA - Greenlife

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Innsbruck - Bregenz

Distance: 184.3 km

Date: 12 July 2015