2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2015  |  Stage 2. Sibiu - Păltiniș   

3rd edition

154.4 km, 3 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast 3h55'58"
2.
Simone PONZI
Southeast
3.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
5.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Itera - Katusha
7.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
8.
Patrik TYBOR
Kemo Dukla Trencin 00'04"
9.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'08"
10.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha 00'09"
11.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'11"
13.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'23"
14.
Samuele CONTI
Southeast 00'26"
15.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast 00'49"
16.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier 00'55"
17.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 01'00"
18.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 01'45"
19.
Julian SCHULZE
Team Stuttgart 01'52"
20.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'46"
21.
Martin MAHĎAR
Kemo Dukla Trencin
22.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
Tusnad Cycling Team 04'15"
23.
Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ
Nippo - Vini Fantini 06'51"
24.
Sergey BELYKH
Itera - Katusha 07'08"
25.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'20"
26.
Audun Brekke FLOTTEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 07'26"
27.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 08'08"
28.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha 08'56"
29.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Cycling Team
30.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart
31.
Dimitry SAMOKHVALOV
Itera - Katusha
32.
Evgenii KRIVOSHEEV
Itera - Katusha
33.
Andrea FEDI
Southeast
34.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
35.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
37.
Sergey ROZIN
Itera - Katusha
38.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast 08'58"
39.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team
40.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
GM Cycling Team
41.
Adriano BROGI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
42.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Rick AMPLER
Team Differdange - Losch
45.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg 10'04"
46.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team
47.
Daniel CRISTA
13'20"
48.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'41"
49.
Andrei NECHITA
Tusnad Cycling Team
50.
Jurgen VAN DIEMEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 16'30"
51.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier 17'16"
52.
Leon BERGER
LKT Team Brandenburg
53.
Davide PLEBANI
Unieuro Wilier
54.
Patrick LECHNER
Bike Aid
55.
Yannick MAYER
Bike Aid
56.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
57.
Torstein TRAEEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
58.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Unieuro Wilier
59.
Maroš KOVÁČ
Kemo Dukla Trencin
60.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
GM Cycling Team 18'04"
61.
Georg LOEF
Team Stuttgart 21'33"
62.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'35"
63.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Cycling Team
64.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team 21'54"
65.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 22'54"
66.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
67.
Daniele CAVASIN
GM Cycling Team 22'56"
68.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
71.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23'20"
72.
Ábel KENYERES
Tusnad Cycling Team 29'30"
73.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier
74.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
75.
Roman BRONIŠ
Kemo Dukla Trencin
76.
Iltjan NIKA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
77.
Rick VAN BREDA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
78.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier 29'35"
79.
Thomas CAPOCCHI
D'Amico - Bottecchia 29'37"
80.
Carol Eduard NOVAK
Tusnad Cycling Team 29'42"
81.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg 30'24"
82.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart 31'06"
83.
Arnold FIEK
Team Stuttgart 31'45"
84.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart 31'56"
86.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
31'57"
87.
Jonas Marc LEEFMANN
Bike Aid
88.
Robert KESSLER
LKT Team Brandenburg
89.
Lars PRIA
Rietumu - Delfin
90.
Manuel STOCKER
Team Differdange - Losch
91.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
92.
Kyle BUCKOSKY
Bike Aid
93.
Tom BOSSIS
Tusnad Cycling Team
94.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 32'01"
95.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid 32'59"
96.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg 33'34"
97.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
98.
Christian DELLE STELLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35'44"
99.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Unieuro Wilier
100.
Marius PETRACHE
Romania
101.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
102.
Martin DUBEN
Kemo Dukla Trencin 58'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sibiu - Păltiniș

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 154.4 km

Date: 3 July 2015