2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2015  |  Stage 1. Mt Macedon - Bendigo   

6th edition

156.9 km, 5 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 3h29'47"
2.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Racing Team
3.
Patrick BEVIN
Avanti Racing Team 00'10"
4.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Grant FERGUSON
9.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
11.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13.
Robert POWER
14.
Scott DAVIES
15.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
16.
Chris HAMILTON
17.
Mitchell COOPER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
18.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
19.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
21.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Racing Team
22.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
21'06"
23.
Joshua EDMONDSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
24.
Alex CLEMENTS
25'38"
25.
Harry CARPENTER
Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team
26.
Sam WITMITZ
Team Budget Forklifts
27.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
28.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
29.
Alistair DONOHOE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
30.
James MOWATT
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
31.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor
32.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
33.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
36.
Paul VAN DER PLOEG
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
37.
Michael RICE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
38.
Benjamin HILL
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
39.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Joel STRACHAN
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
41.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
43.
Kristian HOUSE
JLT Condor
44.
Patrick LANE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
45.
Cameron WURF
46.
Jeremy CAMERON
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
47.
Sean LAKE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
48.
Stuart SHAW
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
49.
Grayson NAPIER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
50.
Jackson MAWBY
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
51.
David EDWARDS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
52.
Jacob KAUFFMANN
Team Budget Forklifts
53.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts
54.
Felix ENGLISH
JLT Condor
55.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
56.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor
57.
Jake KELLY
58.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Team Budget Forklifts
59.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Nicholas KATSONIS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
61.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor
62.
Jayden COPP
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
63.
Alexander SMYTH
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
64.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
65.
Massimo GRAZIATO
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
66.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
67.
David MELVILLE
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
68.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
69.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
71.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
72.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
73.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Jack BECKINSALE
Avanti Racing Team
75.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
77.
Cameron BAYLY
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
78.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Mitchell LOVELOCK FAY
Avanti Racing Team
80.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Ryan CAVANAGH
82.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Angus LYONS
84.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
85.
Tyler SPURRELL
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
86.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
87.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO
88.
Kane WALKER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
89.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Mt Macedon - Bendigo

Distance: 156.9 km

Date: 5 February 2015