2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2015  |  Stage 2. Bendigo - Nagambie   

6th edition

123.6 km, 6 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 2h38'51"
2.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO
3.
Sam WITMITZ
Team Budget Forklifts
4.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
6.
Massimo GRAZIATO
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
7.
James MOWATT
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
8.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor
9.
Michael RICE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
10.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Felix ENGLISH
JLT Condor
13.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Alexander SMYTH
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
15.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Racing Team
16.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Alistair DONOHOE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
19.
Paul VAN DER PLOEG
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
20.
Grayson NAPIER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
21.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
23.
Patrick BEVIN
Avanti Racing Team
24.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
27.
Jeremy CAMERON
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
28.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
29.
Scott DAVIES
30.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
31.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
32.
Jackson MAWBY
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
33.
Benjamin HILL
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
34.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Racing Team
37.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Team Budget Forklifts
38.
Cameron WURF
39.
Tyler SPURRELL
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
40.
Jacob KAUFFMANN
Team Budget Forklifts
41.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
43.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
46.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
47.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
48.
Stuart SHAW
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
49.
Robert POWER
50.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
51.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
52.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
53.
Jayden COPP
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
54.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts
55.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
56.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
57.
Mitchell COOPER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
58.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59.
Chris HAMILTON
60.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor
61.
Ryan CAVANAGH
62.
Grant FERGUSON
63.
David EDWARDS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
64.
Harry CARPENTER
Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team
65.
Jake KELLY
66.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
67.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
68.
Cameron BAYLY
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
69.
David MELVILLE
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
70.
Joshua EDMONDSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
71.
Patrick LANE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
72.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
73.
Jack BECKINSALE
Avanti Racing Team
74.
Nicholas KATSONIS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
75.
Kane WALKER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
76.
Angus LYONS
77.
Sean LAKE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
78.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'19"
79.
Alex CLEMENTS
80.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
00'22"
81.
Joel STRACHAN
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
82.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Kristian HOUSE
JLT Condor
84.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor
85.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
86.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 00'37"
87.
Mitchell LOVELOCK FAY
Avanti Racing Team 00'46"
88.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 01'13"
89.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Bendigo - Nagambie

Distance: 123.6 km

Date: 6 February 2015