2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2015  |  Stage 3. Mitchelton Wines - Nagambie   

6th edition

148.6 km, 7 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 3h25'17"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
3.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO
4.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
6.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Felix ENGLISH
JLT Condor
8.
Grayson NAPIER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
9.
Patrick BEVIN
Avanti Racing Team
10.
James MOWATT
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
11.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Team Budget Forklifts
12.
Paul VAN DER PLOEG
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
13.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor
14.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
15.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
16.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Racing Team
17.
Jackson MAWBY
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
18.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
19.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
21.
Kane WALKER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
22.
Jeremy CAMERON
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
23.
Scott DAVIES
24.
Cameron WURF
25.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
26.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Racing Team
27.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
28.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
29.
Ryan CAVANAGH
30.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts
32.
Grant FERGUSON
33.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Sean LAKE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
35.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
37.
Robert POWER
38.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
39.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
41.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43.
Patrick LANE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
44.
Nicholas KATSONIS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
45.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Chris HAMILTON
47.
David EDWARDS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
48.
Harry CARPENTER
Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team
49.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
50.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor
51.
Mitchell COOPER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
52.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
53.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54.
Angus LYONS
55.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
56.
Benjamin HILL
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
57.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
58.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
59.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 00'21"
60.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'28"
61.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 00'31"
62.
Joshua EDMONDSON
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'45"
63.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
64.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'00"
65.
Cameron BAYLY
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team 01'02"
66.
Kristian HOUSE
JLT Condor
67.
Jake KELLY
01'43"
68.
Tyler SPURRELL
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 02'00"
69.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka 02'02"
70.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
71.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 02'55"
72.
Alex CLEMENTS
73.
Alexander SMYTH
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 03'05"
74.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor 03'24"
75.
Jayden COPP
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 03'34"
76.
Jacob KAUFFMANN
Team Budget Forklifts
77.
Mitchell LOVELOCK FAY
Avanti Racing Team
78.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
79.
Joel STRACHAN
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
80.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
81.
Massimo GRAZIATO
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 04'27"
82.
Stuart SHAW
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team 05'02"
83.
Michael RICE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
84.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 05'18"
85.
David MELVILLE
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 05'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mitchelton Wines - Nagambie

Distance: 148.6 km

Date: 7 February 2015