2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2015  |  Stage 4. Arthurs Seat - Arthurs Seat   

6th edition

125.4 km, 8 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrick BEVIN
Avanti Racing Team 2h54'38"
2.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts 00'02"
5.
Robert POWER
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'04"
7.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 00'06"
8.
Scott DAVIES
00'07"
9.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Racing Team 00'09"
10.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'11"
11.
Mitchell COOPER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
12.
Grant FERGUSON
13.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
14.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team 00'32"
15.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'40"
16.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
17.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor 00'46"
18.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
19.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor 00'48"
20.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'55"
21.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Racing Team 01'10"
22.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor 01'14"
23.
Cameron WURF
24.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 01'30"
25.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
01'43"
26.
Chris HAMILTON
27.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28.
Jeremy CAMERON
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 01'50"
29.
Benjamin HILL
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
30.
Jackson MAWBY
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
31.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'05"
32.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'16"
33.
Alex CLEMENTS
02'26"
34.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'45"
35.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
36.
Joshua EDMONDSON
AN Post - Chainreaction 03'11"
37.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
38.
Nicholas KATSONIS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
39.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 03'23"
40.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO 03'36"
41.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts
42.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Sean LAKE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
44.
Patrick LANE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
45.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor
46.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
47.
Cameron BAYLY
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team 04'02"
48.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'10"
49.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
50.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
51.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
52.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
53.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 05'44"
55.
Alexander SMYTH
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 09'38"
56.
Joel STRACHAN
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 10'09"
57.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
58.
Jake KELLY
59.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Team Budget Forklifts
60.
Michael RICE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
61.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
62.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
63.
Jayden COPP
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
64.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
65.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
Mitchell LOVELOCK FAY
Avanti Racing Team
67.
Grayson NAPIER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
68.
Kane WALKER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 10'34"
69.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
70.
James MOWATT
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 13'50"
71.
Stuart SHAW
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team 13'52"
72.
Tyler SPURRELL
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 14'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Arthurs Seat - Arthurs Seat

Distance: 125.4 km

Date: 8 February 2015