2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2015  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

4 February 2015 - 8 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 12h30'55"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
Avanti Racing Team 00'11"
3.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Racing Team 00'19"
4.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 00'21"
5.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 00'35"
6.
Robert POWER
00'37"
7.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts 00'39"
8.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'40"
9.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Scott DAVIES
00'41"
11.
Mitchell COOPER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 00'45"
12.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'46"
13.
Grant FERGUSON
00'47"
14.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'10"
15.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team 01'12"
16.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'17"
17.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts 01'22"
18.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'28"
19.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Racing Team 01'46"
20.
Chris HAMILTON
02'18"
21.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'21"
22.
Joshua EDMONDSON
AN Post - Chainreaction 25'33"
23.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor 26'47"
24.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor 27'12"
25.
Cameron WURF
27'15"
26.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
27'49"
27.
Jackson MAWBY
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 27'50"
28.
Benjamin HILL
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 27'51"
29.
Jeremy CAMERON
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 27'55"
30.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 28'06"
31.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28'28"
32.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 28'41"
33.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 28'55"
34.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO 29'20"
35.
Nicholas KATSONIS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
36.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor 29'37"
37.
Sean LAKE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 29'39"
38.
Patrick LANE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
39.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts 29'41"
40.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 29'44"
41.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling 29'59"
42.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 30'26"
43.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 30'27"
44.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor 30'34"
45.
Cameron BAYLY
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team 31'03"
46.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 31'08"
47.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 31'09"
48.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31'10"
49.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31'47"
50.
Alex CLEMENTS
31'50"
51.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
32'00"
52.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 32'13"
53.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 32'42"
54.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 32'49"
55.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 34'45"
56.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Team Budget Forklifts 36'07"
57.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 36'10"
58.
Grayson NAPIER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 36'13"
59.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins 36'29"
60.
Kane WALKER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 36'35"
61.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 37'36"
62.
Jake KELLY
37'54"
63.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 38'32"
64.
Alexander SMYTH
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 38'45"
65.
Jayden COPP
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 39'44"
66.
James MOWATT
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 39'48"
67.
Joel STRACHAN
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 40'07"
68.
Mitchell LOVELOCK FAY
Avanti Racing Team 40'29"
69.
Michael RICE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team 41'13"
70.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 41'26"
71.
Tyler SPURRELL
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 42'31"
72.
Stuart SHAW
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team 44'58"