GT

Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 17. Digne-Les-Bains - Pra-Loup   

102nd edition

161 km, 22 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 4h12'17"
2.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 32"
3.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'01"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'36"
5.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 01'40"
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'27"
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 03'02"
8.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 03'04"
9.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 03'05"
10.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 03'21"
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'26"
12.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 04'50"
13.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'54"
14.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 05'55"
15.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'58"
16.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'06"
17.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 06'55"
18.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 07'16"
19.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
20.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
21.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 07'23"
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 07'31"
23.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 07'52"
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 08'18"
25.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'32"
26.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 08'47"
27.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 09'12"
28.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
29.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 09'21"
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'33"
32.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 09'50"
33.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 09'58"
34.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 10'10"
35.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
36.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'00"
38.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 11'26"
39.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 12'11"
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 12'16"
42.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 12'27"
43.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 12'40"
44.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'07"
45.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'18"
46.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'42"
48.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 14'56"
49.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 15'26"
51.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
52.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
53.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
54.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 15'40"
56.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 15'47"
57.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 16'13"
58.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 17'47"
59.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
60.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 18'03"
61.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
63.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 21'05"
64.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
66.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
68.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
70.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
71.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
72.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
75.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
77.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
83.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
86.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
88.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
89.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
90.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
91.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 21'32"
93.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 22'13"
94.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
95.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
98.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
99.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
100.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 23'46"
102.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 24'34"
103.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 25'29"
104.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
105.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
106.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
107.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 26'08"
109.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 27'35"
110.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
112.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
114.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
115.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
116.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 29'54"
117.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
118.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
119.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
120.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
122.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
123.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
124.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
129.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
130.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
131.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
132.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
133.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
134.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
135.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
136.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
139.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
141.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
145.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
147.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
151.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
153.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
154.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
155.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
157.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
158.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
159.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
160.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
161.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
163.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 37'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Digne-Les-Bains - Pra-Loup

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161 km

Date: 22 July 2015