2.UWT

Santos Tour Down Under 2015  |  Stage 2. Unley - Stirling   

17th edition

150.5 km, 21 January 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 3h42'24"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
7.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
8.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
9.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
12.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
13.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
16.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
17.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
18.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
20.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Budget Forklifts
21.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
23.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
24.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
25.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
27.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Jack HAIG
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
30.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
32.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
33.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
35.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
36.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling
37.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
40.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
41.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
43.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44.
Daniel MCCONNELL
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
46.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
47.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
49.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 25"
50.
Robert POWER
51.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 28"
52.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 32"
53.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
54.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 34"
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
59.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
60.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 46"
62.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 49"
63.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 52"
65.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 57"
67.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'07"
68.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
70.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
71.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
73.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
75.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'21"
76.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'26"
77.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
78.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
79.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 01'33"
80.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
81.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'36"
82.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
83.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
85.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'57"
86.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'09"
87.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 03'00"
88.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 03'16"
89.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'32"
90.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 03'52"
91.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
92.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'10"
93.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling
94.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO
95.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
97.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
98.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
99.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 04'46"
100.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 05'48"
101.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
106.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
107.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
108.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Alexander EDMONDSON
111.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
112.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
113.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team
114.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
115.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 09'59"
116.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 10'12"
117.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing 11'39"
118.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 13'43"
119.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Miles SCOTSON
121.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
122.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
124.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
129.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
131.
Wouter WIPPERT
Drapac Professional Cycling 19'36"
132.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Unley - Stirling

Distance: 150.5 km

Date: 21 January 2015