2.UWT

Santos Tour Down Under 2015  |  Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide   

17th edition

90 km, 25 January 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Wouter WIPPERT
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h56'09"
2.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
3.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
7.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO
8.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
9.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
10.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
11.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
15.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
16.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
19.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
20.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
21.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
25.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
28.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
30.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
31.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
34.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
35.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
38.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
40.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
41.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling 05"
42.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
44.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 09"
45.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 20"
46.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 22"
47.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
48.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 29"
49.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 32"
50.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 36"
51.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 44"
52.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 45"
53.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 50"
54.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
58.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
59.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 56"
60.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 01'01"
61.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'06"
62.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'14"
64.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Jack HAIG
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
69.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
70.
Daniel MCCONNELL
Trek Factory Racing
71.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
73.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
74.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
75.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'21"
76.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
77.
Alexander EDMONDSON
01'25"
78.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
79.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
81.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
84.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'36"
85.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 03'03"
86.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 03'22"
87.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Budget Forklifts 03'29"
88.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling
89.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Robert POWER
92.
Miles SCOTSON
93.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
97.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
98.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
99.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
100.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 04'01"
101.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'11"
102.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'28"
105.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
106.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
108.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
109.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
110.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'47"
111.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
112.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
113.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
114.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
116.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
117.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
118.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
119.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 90 km

Date: 25 January 2015