2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2015  |  Stage 3. Girona - Girona   

95th edition

156 km, 25 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h52'37"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 03"
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
6.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
7.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 22"
9.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
11.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
13.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
17.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
21.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
22.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
28.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
29.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
30.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
31.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
32.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 01'34"
34.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
38.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
39.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
40.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
41.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
42.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
45.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 02'01"
49.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 02'09"
50.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
52.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 02'22"
54.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'08"
56.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
57.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
59.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 05'59"
60.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
62.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
69.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 06'11"
71.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 08'40"
72.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
74.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
75.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
76.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
78.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
79.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
81.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
82.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
84.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
85.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
86.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
87.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
88.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
89.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
90.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
91.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
92.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
93.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
94.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
96.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
98.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
100.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 09'13"
104.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
106.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 10'39"
109.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 11'46"
110.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
114.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
115.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
116.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
117.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
119.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
120.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
121.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
124.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
128.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
131.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
133.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12'34"
134.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
135.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'01"
136.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
137.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 14'04"
138.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
139.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
140.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 15'41"
141.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 15'48"
142.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
143.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
144.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
146.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
147.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
148.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
149.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
150.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
151.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
152.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
153.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
154.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
155.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17'22"
157.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
158.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
159.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
160.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
161.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
162.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
163.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
164.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
165.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
166.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
167.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
168.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
169.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
170.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
171.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
172.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
173.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
174.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
175.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
176.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 18'22"
177.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
178.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Girona - Girona

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 156 km

Date: 25 March 2015