GT

Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 14. Vitoria - Alto Campoo   

70th edition

215 km, 5 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 5h43'11"
2.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 21"
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 32"
4.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
5.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 01'00"
6.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'32"
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 03'38"
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 03'39"
9.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'44"
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 03'51"
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03'58"
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
15.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 04'05"
17.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 04'11"
18.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 04'21"
19.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'23"
20.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
21.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 04'27"
22.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 04'36"
23.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 04'38"
24.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 04'41"
25.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 04'42"
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 04'52"
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 04'56"
29.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'57"
30.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
31.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
32.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'02"
33.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 05'04"
34.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'06"
37.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'09"
38.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 05'11"
39.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 05'17"
40.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 05'22"
41.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'23"
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 05'40"
43.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
44.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 06'20"
45.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'30"
46.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 06'46"
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 07'39"
48.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'53"
49.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 07'55"
50.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'12"
51.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 08'36"
52.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
53.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 09'41"
55.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
56.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
57.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
58.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha 09'56"
63.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 10'20"
64.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 11'01"
65.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
66.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 11'40"
67.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 11'52"
68.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
72.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
74.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 12'16"
75.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 14'15"
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'18"
77.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 14'31"
78.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 14'45"
79.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
80.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 16'48"
81.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 17'19"
82.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
83.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
84.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
85.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
87.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
88.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
90.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
91.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 17'36"
94.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'40"
95.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
96.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 18'07"
97.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
99.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'38"
100.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 18'42"
103.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 20'35"
104.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
105.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
109.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
112.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
113.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
118.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
121.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
123.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
124.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
127.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
129.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
131.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
133.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
134.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
135.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
137.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
138.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
141.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
142.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
146.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
147.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
148.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
149.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
150.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
151.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
152.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
153.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
154.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
155.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
157.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
159.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
160.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
161.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
162.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 21'16"
163.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
164.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 21'37"
165.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 21'39"
166.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 21'42"
167.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 22'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Vitoria - Alto Campoo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 215 km

Date: 5 September 2015