GT

Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 8. Puebla de Don Fadrique - Murcia   

70th edition

182.5 km, 29 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 4h06'05"
2.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
4.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
5.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
12.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
13.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
15.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
18.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
19.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
20.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
22.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
23.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
25.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
26.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
27.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
28.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
29.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
30.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
32.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
34.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
35.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
37.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
40.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
42.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
43.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
44.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
46.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
49.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 17"
50.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 32"
51.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha 38"
52.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 04'57"
53.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
55.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
56.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
57.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'27"
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 08'01"
66.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 08'25"
67.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
69.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
70.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
72.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
73.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
74.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
75.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
76.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
80.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 09'53"
81.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
82.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
83.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
84.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
88.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
90.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
91.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
93.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
94.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
95.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
97.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
98.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
99.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
103.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
106.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
109.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 11'42"
110.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
111.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
112.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
113.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
114.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'43"
116.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
125.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
126.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
127.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
129.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
131.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
133.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
134.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
135.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
137.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
138.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
139.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
141.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
142.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
143.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
144.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
146.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
148.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
149.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
150.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
154.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
155.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
156.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
157.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
158.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
160.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
161.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
162.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
163.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
164.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
165.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
166.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
167.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
169.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
170.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
172.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
173.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 15'28"
174.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
175.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
176.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
177.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
178.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
179.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
180.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
181.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
182.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
183.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 15'34"
184.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'24"
185.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Puebla de Don Fadrique - Murcia

Distance: 182.5 km

Date: 29 August 2015