Tour de France 2016  |  Stage 10. Escaldes-Engordany (And) - Revel   

103rd edition

197 km, 12 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 4h22'38"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 02"
7.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'10"
8.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 03'01"
9.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 03'10"
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
13.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 03'14"
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 05'35"
16.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 09'39"
17.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
19.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
20.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
21.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
23.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
24.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
26.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
27.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
28.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
33.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
35.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
38.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
39.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
40.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
41.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
42.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
44.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
46.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
47.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
48.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
49.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
51.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
54.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
56.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
57.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
58.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
59.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
60.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
61.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
63.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
64.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
65.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
66.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
67.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
68.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
69.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
77.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
78.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
83.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
85.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
87.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
88.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
90.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
91.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
95.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
96.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
98.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
99.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
100.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
101.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
102.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
103.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
104.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
105.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
107.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
108.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
110.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
113.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
114.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
118.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
120.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
121.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
122.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
123.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
124.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
126.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
127.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
130.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
131.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
132.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
134.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
135.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
136.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
138.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
140.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
141.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
143.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
144.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
145.
William BONNET
FDJ
146.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
147.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
148.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
149.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
150.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
151.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
152.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
153.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
154.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
156.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
157.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
158.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
159.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
160.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
161.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
163.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
164.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
165.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
166.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
167.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
168.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
170.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
171.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
172.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
173.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
174.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
175.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
176.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
177.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
178.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
179.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
180.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'13"
181.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
182.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'38"
183.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
184.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
185.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
186.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
187.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'42"
188.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 11'38"
189.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
190.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
191.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
192.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 12'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Escaldes-Engordany (And) - Revel

Distance: 197 km

Date: 12 July 2016