Tour de France 2016  |  Stage 11. Carcassonne - Montpellier   

103rd edition

164 km, 13 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 3h26'23"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
3.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 06"
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
8.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
10.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
11.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
12.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
13.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
18.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
19.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
20.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
22.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
23.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
24.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
25.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
28.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
29.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
31.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
32.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
34.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
39.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
40.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 14"
41.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 16"
42.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20"
44.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
46.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
48.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
49.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
50.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 24"
51.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 27"
52.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30"
53.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
58.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 35"
60.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 43"
61.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
62.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 50"
64.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 01'00"
65.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 01'09"
66.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
69.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
70.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
73.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
75.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
76.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
78.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
84.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
85.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
89.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
91.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
93.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
94.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'16"
95.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 01'18"
96.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'23"
97.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 01'47"
98.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'07"
99.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
100.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'15"
101.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 02'24"
102.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 02'30"
103.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 02'58"
104.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
105.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 03'01"
106.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
107.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
108.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
109.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 03'37"
110.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 03'42"
111.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
112.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
113.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 03'50"
114.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
115.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
117.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
118.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
119.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
120.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
121.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
123.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
124.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
125.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
126.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
127.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
129.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
130.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
131.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
133.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
134.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
135.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
136.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
137.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
138.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
139.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
140.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
141.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
142.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
143.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
144.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
145.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
146.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
147.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
148.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
149.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 05'39"
150.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
151.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
152.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
153.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
154.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
156.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
158.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
159.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
160.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
161.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
162.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
164.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
165.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
166.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
167.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
169.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
170.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
171.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
172.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
173.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
174.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
175.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
176.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
177.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
178.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
179.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
180.
William BONNET
FDJ
181.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
182.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
183.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
184.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
185.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
186.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 05'48"
187.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 05'59"
188.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
189.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
190.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
191.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
192.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Carcassonne - Montpellier

Distance: 164 km

Date: 13 July 2016